Start List WOC Sprint 2017 Qualification - Women Heat C
Course details | Length: 2.8 km, 40-45 meter climb. Controls: 14 |
Estimated winning time | 12 minutes |
81 | 13:02:00 | Nikoline Ekeberg Schjerve NOR | Club Baekkelagets SK (NOR) |
Occupation Landscape architect |
Residence Hamar (NOR) |
Birthday 1988-04-28 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 37 / 4800 points |
Favourite terrain Forest: Østerdalen (NOR). Sprint: Small complex villages, Portugal |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Elverum (NOR) |
||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 27. (Sprint) |
82 | 13:03:30 | Chu Hsien Wang TPE | Club CTOA (TPE) |
Occupation Marketing |
Residence Taipei (TWN) |
Birthday 1985-12-18 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 1121 / 524 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies Marathon |
Birthplace Taipei (TWN) |
83 | 13:05:00 | Lizzie Ingham NZL | Club Halden SK (NOR), Wellington (NZL) |
Occupation Orienteer |
Residence Halden (NOR) |
Birthday 1988-07-28 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 346 / 2083 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies Orienteering, Football, Eating, Sleeping |
Birthplace Wellington (NZ) |
||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 21. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 31. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 32. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 12. (SprintRelay), 19. (Middle), 28. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 13. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 14. (SprintRelay), 20. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 14. (Sprint), 21. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 9. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 39. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2011 Savoie, France | 11. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 13. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2008 Göteborg, Sweden | 15. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 57. (Middle), 42. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2007 Dubbo, Australia | 20. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 42. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2005 Tenero, Switzerland | 20. (Relay), 63. (Long) |
84 | 13:06:30 | Karolin Ohlsson SWE | Club Järla Orientering (SWE) |
Occupation Silversmith, Orienteer |
Residence Stockholm (SWE) |
Birthday 1991-08-29 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 13 / 5284 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies Silver and art |
Birthplace Stockholm (SWE) |
||||
Medals EOC: 1 Silver. |
|||||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 13. (Sprint) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 10. (Sprint), 5. (SprintRelay) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 20. (Sprint), 35. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 12. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 17. (Long) |
85 | 13:08:00 | Antoaneta Dyaksova BUL | Club NSA Siven (BUL) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Sofia (BUL) |
Birthday 1995-01-18 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 154 / 3747 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Smolyan (BUL) |
||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 23. (Relay), 18. (SprintRelay), 56. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 23. (Relay), 56. (Middle) | |||||
JWOC | 2015 Rauland, Norway | 11. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 51. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2014 Bulgaria | 53. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 23. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 94. (Sprint), 32. (Relay), 26. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 87. (Sprint), 56. (Middle), 90. (Long) |
86 | 13:09:30 | Natalia Gemperle RUS | Club Vladimirskaya Oblast (RUS), Alfta OSA OK (SWE) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Moscow (RUS) |
Birthday 1990-12-09 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 26 / 4974 points |
Favourite terrain Scandinavia |
Hobbies Photography, videography |
Birthplace Moscow (RUS) |
||||
Medals WOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze. EOC: 1 Gold, 2 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Bronze. |
|||||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 1. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 2. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 14. (Middle), 5. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 19. (Sprint) | |||||
WOC | 2011 Savoie, France | 11. (Relay), 5. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 3. (Relay), 1. (SprintRelay), 13. (Middle), 4. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 22. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 9. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2012 Falun, Sweden | 17. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria | 26. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 9. (Middle) | |||||
JWOC | 2010 Ålborg, Denmark | 21. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 50. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2009 San Martino, Italy | 8. (Sprint), 45. (Middle), 62. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2008 Göteborg, Sweden | 8. (Sprint), 15. (Middle), 68. (Long) |
87 | 13:11:00 | Anna Caglio ITA | Club Polisportiva Besanese Asd (ITA), GOLD Savosa (SUI) |
Occupation Medicine student |
Residence Besana in Brianza (ITA) |
Birthday 1994-01-11 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 202 / 3304 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Carate in Brianza (ITA) |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 130. (Sprint), 29. (Relay), 89. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 22. (Relay), 42. (Middle), 94. (Long) |
88 | 13:12:30 | Kateryna Dzema UKR | Club Voshod (UKR), Sävedalens AIK (SWE) |
Occupation Orienteer |
Residence Vinnitsya (UKR) |
Birthday 1994-09-09 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 627 / 987 points |
Favourite terrain Mountains and good visibility |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Vinnitsya (UKR) |
||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 25. (Relay) |
89 | 13:14:00 | Anna Nilsson Simkovics AUT | Club OLC Wienerwald (AUT), Ulricehamns OK (SWE) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Vienna (AUT) |
Birthday 1993-11-29 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 244 / 2952 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Vienna (AUT) |
||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 33. (Sprint), 9. (SprintRelay), 37. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 13. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 16. (Relay) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 13. (Relay), 60. (Middle) | |||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 75. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 20. (Middle), 31. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 55. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 78. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland | 70. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 71. (Long) |
90 | 13:15:30 | Tyra Christopherson USA | Club Cascade Orienteering Club (USA) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Renton, WA (USA) |
Birthday 1998-04-24 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 823 / 804 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Seattle, WA (USA) |
||||
JWOC | 2016 Engadin, Switzerland | 79. (Sprint), 96. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2015 Rauland, Norway | 37. (Sprint), 117. (Long) |
91 | 13:17:00 | Mirja Pavic CRO | Club OK Japetic (CRO) |
Occupation Hydrogeologist |
Residence Zagreb (CRO) |
Birthday 1991-02-04 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 506 / 1479 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Zagreb |
||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 61. (Middle), 58. (Long) |
92 | 13:18:30 | Megan Carter-Davies GBR | Club MWOC (GBR), Rajamaen Rykmentti (FIN) |
Occupation Mathematics Student |
Residence Bristol (GBR) |
Birthday 1996-02-10 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 52 / 4584 points |
Favourite terrain Any runnable forest |
Hobbies Cooking, going to the beach and mountains, watching films |
Birthplace Aberystwyth (GBR) |
||||
JWOC | 2016 Engadin, Switzerland | 7. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 4. (Middle) | |||||
JWOC | 2015 Rauland, Norway | 17. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 72. (Long) |
93 | 13:20:00 | Inga Dambe LAT | Club Paimion Rasti (FIN) |
Occupation |
Residence Paimio (FIN) |
Birthday 1977-08-15 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 111 / 4069 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies Orienteering, photographing, cycling, cross-country skiing, birds, geocaching etc., |
Birthplace Riga (LAT) |
||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 8. (Relay), 16. (SprintRelay), 19. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 7. (Relay), 19. (SprintRelay), 28. (Middle), 21. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 14. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 18. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 12. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 21. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 9. (Middle), 21. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2009 Miskolc, Hungary | 18. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 20. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic | 33. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 36. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2006 Aarhus, Denmark | 24. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 24. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2005 Aichi, Japan | 17. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 24. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2004 Västerås, Sweden | 11. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 20. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland | 32. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 43. (Middle), 39. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2001 Tampere, Finland | 16. (Relay), 57. (Middle), 35. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 20. (Relay), 27. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 14. (Relay), 59. (Middle), 31. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2012 Falun, Sweden | 28. (Middle), 10. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2006 Otepää, Estonia | 42. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 39. (Middle), 26. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2004 Roskilde, Denmark | 28. (Sprint), 28. (Middle), 20. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2002 Sümeg, Hungary | 44. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 23. (Middle) |
94 | 13:21:30 | Ka Ki Leung HKG | Club Hong Kong Island Orienteering Force (HKG) |
Occupation |
Residence Hong Kong (HKG) |
Birthday 1992-09-17 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 187 / 3466 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Hong Kong |
||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 26. (Relay), 26. (SprintRelay) | |||||
JWOC | 2008 Göteborg, Sweden | 114. (Sprint), 118. (Long) |
95 | 13:23:00 | Filipa Rodrigues POR | Club ADFA (POR) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Lisboa (POR) |
Birthday 1996-06-01 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 208 / 3263 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Setúbal (POR) |
||||
JWOC | 2016 Engadin, Switzerland | 68. (Sprint), 121. (Long) |
96 | 13:24:30 | Kerstin Uiboupin EST | Club OK Võru (EST), USV TU Dresden (GER) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Dresden (GER) |
Birthday 1992-01-08 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 142 / 3874 points |
Favourite terrain Technical, medium runnability |
Hobbies Hiking, rock climbing |
Birthplace Võru (EST) |
||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 22. (Relay), 47. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 75. (Middle), 42. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 75. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 44. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland | 101. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 41. (Middle), 48. (Long) |
97 | 13:26:00 | Gabija Razaityte LTU | Club Igtisa (LTU), Hellas (SWE) |
Occupation |
Residence Kaunas (LTU) |
Birthday 1988-05-26 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 400 / 1860 points |
Favourite terrain Technical terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Kaunas (LTU) |
||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 19. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 8. (SprintRelay), 29. (Middle), 19. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 37. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 9. (SprintRelay), 32. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 28. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 26. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 32. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 25. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2011 Savoie, France | 10. (Relay), 37. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2010 Trondheim, Norway | 38. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 45. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 35. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 23. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2008 Ventspils, Latvia | 50. (Sprint) | |||||
JWOC | 2008 Göteborg, Sweden | 20. (Sprint), 32. (Middle), 48. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2007 Dubbo, Australia | 24. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 33. (Middle), 20. (Long) |
98 | 13:27:30 | Dilek Matyar TUR | Club Ferdi (TUR) |
Occupation |
Residence |
Birthday 1993-06-06 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 358 / 2024 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
99 | 13:29:00 | Fanni Gyurkó HUN | Club Forth Valley Orienteers (GBR), Silvanus SE (HUN) |
Occupation Student / semi-professional athlete |
Residence Stirling( UK) |
Birthday 1987-01-18 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 53 / 4572 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Budapest (HUN) |
||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 17. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 15. (SprintRelay), 33. (Middle), 32. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 18. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 45. (Middle), 31. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 33. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 15. (SprintRelay), 40. (Middle), 28. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 36. (Sprint) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 14. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 15. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2010 Trondheim, Norway | 12. (Relay), 40. (Middle), 40. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2009 Miskolc, Hungary | 26. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 23. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic | 10. (Relay), 23. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2007 Kiev, Ukraine | 36. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 25. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 45. (Sprint), 15. (SprintRelay) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 46. (Middle), 32. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2012 Falun, Sweden | 48. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 41. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria | 39. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 38. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2008 Ventspils, Latvia | 13. (Relay), 42. (Middle), 43. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2007 Dubbo, Australia | 30. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 27. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania | 53. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 55. (Long) |
100 | 13:30:30 | Iryna Lapitskaya BLR | Club Sozh (BLR) |
Occupation Architect |
Residence Gomel (BLR) |
Birthday 1988-04-30 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 139 / 3898 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies Orienteering |
Birthplace Gomel (BLR) |
||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 25. (Relay) |
101 | 13:32:00 | Krystal Neumann AUS | Club Enoggeroos (AUS), Järla Orientering (SWE) |
Occupation Teacher |
Residence Currently Stockholm (SWE), moving to Brisbane (AUS) |
Birthday 1991-05-20 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 131 / 3957 points |
Favourite terrain Any technical terrain that also had good runnability and visibility |
Hobbies Photography |
Birthplace Brisbane (AUS) |
||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 17. (Relay), 20. (SprintRelay) | |||||
JWOC | 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland | 112. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 44. (Middle), 82. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2009 San Martino, Italy | 90. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 66. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2008 Göteborg, Sweden | 88. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 89. (Long) |
102 | 13:33:30 | Yoonsun Cha KOR | Club Seoul Orienteering Federation (KOR) |
Occupation |
Residence Seoul (KOR) |
Birthday 1982-03-23 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 1233 / 331 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Tokyo (JPN) |
||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 63. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 66. (Middle) |
103 | 13:35:00 | Elena Roos SUI | Club Halden SK (NOR), O-92 Piano di Magadino (SUI) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Zürich (SUI) |
Birthday 1991-01-24 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 5 / 5426 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies Sport in general, reading, sunbathing |
Birthplace |
||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 6. (Sprint) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 6. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 16. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 14. (Sprint), 26. (Middle) | |||||
JWOC | 2009 San Martino, Italy | 9. (Sprint), 51. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2008 Göteborg, Sweden | 7. (Sprint), 36. (Middle), 40. (Long) |
104 | 13:36:30 | Galina Ribediuc MDA | Club TirasOrient (MDA) |
Occupation Manager |
Residence Moldova (MDA) |
Birthday 1989-04-08 |
|
WRE position (sprint) |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Moldova (MDA) |
||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 50. (Middle), 60. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 57. (Middle), 59. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2007 Kiev, Ukraine | 23. (Relay) |
105 | 13:38:00 | Shuangyan Hao CHN | Club |
Occupation |
Residence |
Birthday 1988-08-10 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 582 / 1087 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 34. (Sprint), 28. (Relay), 27. (SprintRelay), 58. (Middle), 59. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 35. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 24. (SprintRelay), 53. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 13. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 37. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2011 Savoie, France | 18. (Relay), 39. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2010 Trondheim, Norway | 33. (Sprint), 20. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2009 Miskolc, Hungary | 10. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 31. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic | 7. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2007 Kiev, Ukraine | 21. (Relay) |
106 | 13:39:30 | Aleksandra Hornik POL | Club WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) |
Occupation Orienteer, Student |
Residence Poznań (POL) |
Birthday 1996-12-17 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 35 / 4838 points |
Favourite terrain Finnish bare rocks areas |
Hobbies Cooking healthy, local culture |
Birthplace Poznań (POL) |
||||
Medals JWOC: 1 Silver. |
|||||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 14. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 11. (SprintRelay), 51. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 48. (Sprint), 19. (Relay) | |||||
JWOC | 2016 Engadin, Switzerland | 102. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 44. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2015 Rauland, Norway | 24. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 15. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2014 Bulgaria | 41. (Sprint), 15. (Middle), 18. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 30. (Sprint), 23. (Relay) |
107 | 13:41:00 | Leticia da Silva Saltori BRA | Club ADAAN (BRA) |
Occupation Militar e atleta |
Residence Curitiba - PR (BRA) |
Birthday 1987-12-28 |
|
WRE position (sprint) |
Favourite terrain Com bastante inclinação |
Hobbies Assistir filmes |
Birthplace Campina Grande do Sul |
108 | 13:42:30 | Cecilie Friberg Klysner DEN | Club FIF Hilleroed Orientering (DEN), OK Pan Aarhus (DEN) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Aarhus C |
Birthday 1994-05-02 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 22 / 5011 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace DK |
||||
Medals WOC: 1 Gold. EOC: 1 Silver. |
|||||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 18. (Sprint), 1. (SprintRelay), 28. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 14. (Sprint), 35. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 16. (Sprint), 2. (SprintRelay), 33. (Middle) | |||||
JWOC | 2014 Bulgaria | 9. (Relay), 15. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 17. (Sprint), 52. (Middle), 6. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 20. (Sprint), 56. (Long) |
109 | 13:44:00 | Isia Basset FRA | Club ASUL Sports Nature (FRA), IFK Goteborg (SWE) |
Occupation Student in Civil Engineering |
Residence Lyon (FRA) |
Birthday 1993-09-20 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 25 / 4986 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Lyon (FRA) |
||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 16. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 28. (Middle), 23. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 27. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 7. (SprintRelay), 37. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 10. (Relay), 38. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 17. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 23. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 8. (Relay), 73. (Middle) | |||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 14. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 4. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 64. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 16. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland | 14. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 56. (Middle), 20. (Long) |
110 | 13:45:30 | Marika Teini FIN | Club SK Pohjantähti (FIN) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Joensuu (FIN) |
Birthday 1989-01-31 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 11 / 5303 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Eura (FIN) |
||||
Medals WOC: 1 Bronze. EOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Bronze. |
|||||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 9. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 6. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 16. (Sprint), 8. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 14. (Sprint) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 11. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 3. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 12. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 21. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2012 Falun, Sweden | 8. (Sprint) | |||||
JWOC | 2009 San Martino, Italy | 13. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 3. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2008 Göteborg, Sweden | 44. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 7. (Long) |
111 | 13:47:00 | Violeta Feliciano Sanjuan ESP | Club CE COLIVENC (ESP) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Onil (ESP) |
Birthday 1992-12-16 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 84 / 4300 points |
Favourite terrain Terrains with many contour details where there is a large amount of rocks and cliffs and with good runnability that allows a fast race speed. |
Hobbies Reading a good book, traveling, discovering new places and cultures |
Birthplace Onil (ESP) |
||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 36. (Sprint), 14. (SprintRelay) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 79. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 58. (Long) |
112 | 13:48:30 | Adela Indrakova CZE | Club SK Žabovřesky Brno (CZE), IFK Lidingö SOK (SWE) |
Occupation Orienteering, Student (Molecular biology and genetics) |
Residence Brno (CZE) |
Birthday 1991-02-26 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 49 / 4640 points |
Favourite terrain Around Stockholm and sandstones |
Hobbies Orienteering, science, reading |
Birthplace Přerov (CZE) |
||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 25. (Sprint), 35. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 23. (Sprint), 6. (Relay) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 11. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 34. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland | 42. (Sprint), 24. (Middle), 28. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2010 Ålborg, Denmark | 28. (Sprint), 53. (Middle), 33. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2009 San Martino, Italy | 25. (Sprint), 42. (Middle), 46. (Long) |
113 | 13:50:00 | Azusa Yanagawa JPN | Club Club japan (JPN) |
Occupation |
Residence Tokyo(Japan) |
Birthday 1990-12-14 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 952 / 688 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |