Start List WOC Sprint 2017 Qualification - Women Heat B

Course detailsLength: 2.8 km, 40-45 meter climb. Controls: 14
Estimated winning time12 minutes

4113:01:30 Dudu Erol TUR Club
ODTU SK (TUR)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1993-01-01
WRE position (sprint)
226 / 3076 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 27. (SprintRelay), 58. (Middle), 54. (Long)
4213:03:00 Belinda Lawford AUS Club
Eureka Orienters (AUS)
Occupation
Residence
Ballarat (AUS)
Birthday
1991-05-29
WRE position (sprint)
136 / 3922 points
Favourite terrain
Gold mining terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
JWOC: 1 Bronze.
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 46. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 88. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 37. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 59. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 64. (Sprint), 83. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 57. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 98. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 63. (Sprint), 81. (Long)
4313:04:30 Carolina Delgado POR Club
GD4C Grupo Desportivo 4 Caminhos (POR)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1995-06-25
WRE position (sprint)
165 / 3658 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 21. (SprintRelay), 57. (Middle)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 25. (Relay), 21. (SprintRelay)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 80. (Sprint), 33. (Relay), 119. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 75. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 55. (Middle)
4413:06:00 Irita Pukite LAT Club
Kapa OK (LAT)
Occupation
Financial Manager
Residence
Saulkrasti (LAT)
Birthday
1974-12-17
WRE position (sprint)
177 / 3585 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Saulkrasti (LAT)
4513:07:30 Kristina Yakubkina BLR Club
Lillomarka ( NOR), Nemiga-Nord ( BLR)
Occupation
Residence
Minsk (BLR)
Birthday
1992-08-07
WRE position (sprint)
185 / 3468 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Vitebsk ( Belarus)
4613:09:00 Cho Yu Lam HKG Club
Orienteering Association of Hong Kong
Occupation
Residence
Hong Kong (HKG)
Birthday
1997-11-19
WRE position (sprint)
310 / 2419 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 96. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 122. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 103. (Sprint), 116. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 113. (Sprint), 27. (Relay)
4713:10:30 Liis Johanson EST Club
OK Põlva Kobras (EST), Melbourne Forest Racers (AUS)
Occupation
Residence
Melbourne (AUS)
Birthday
1983-08-23
WRE position (sprint)
246 / 2929 points
Favourite terrain
Typical Finnish terrains
Hobbies
Birthplace
Põlva (EST)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 45. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 23. (SprintRelay), 34. (Middle), 30. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 9. (Relay), 42. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 6. (Relay), 43. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 40. (Sprint)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 15. (Relay), 36. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 38. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 32. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 12. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 39. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 48. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 69. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 41. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 50. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 43. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 43. (Middle), 35. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 34. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 40. (Middle), 40. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 46. (Sprint)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 22. (Middle), 26. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 37. (Middle), 72. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 106. (Long)
4813:12:00 Jo Shepherd GBR Club
Halden SK (NOR), Inverness OC (SCO)
Occupation
Process Engineer
Residence
Halden (NOR)
Birthday
1992-02-18
WRE position (sprint)
90 / 4229 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Inverness (SCO)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 12. (Relay), 47. (Middle), 49. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 21. (Relay), 7. (SprintRelay), 30. (Middle), 31. (Long)
4913:13:30 Regina Bertóti HUN Club
Göcsej KTFE (HUN)
Occupation
Residence
Budapest (HUN)
Birthday
1990-01-22
WRE position (sprint)
261 / 2806 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Miskolc (HUN)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 15. (Relay), 38. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 16. (Relay)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 65. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 61. (Long)
5013:15:00 Stella Efstathiou CYP Club
ORIENTACTION (CYP)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1994-08-20
WRE position (sprint)
1320 / 20 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
5113:16:30 Tekle Emilija Gvildyte LTU Club
OK Medeina (LTU), Söders- Tyresö (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Kaunas (LTU)
Birthday
1990-04-29
WRE position (sprint)
88 / 4232 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Kaunas (LTU)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 14. (Relay), 12. (SprintRelay), 27. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 40. (Sprint), 9. (SprintRelay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 11. (SprintRelay)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 93. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 41. (Middle), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 14. (Relay), 110. (Long)
5213:18:00 Olivia Baxter IRL Club
LVO (GBR)
Occupation
Residence
Belfast (GBR)
Birthday
1990-04-11
WRE position (sprint)
334 / 2165 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 25. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 27. (SprintRelay)
5313:19:30 Franciely De Siqueira Chiles BRA Club
COSM (BRA)
Occupation
Military (Brazilian Air Force)
Residence
Santa Maria (BRA)
Birthday
1992-02-26
WRE position (sprint)
755 / 860 points
Favourite terrain
Green and challenging areas
Hobbies
Watching movies
Birthplace
Santana do Livramento (BRA)
5413:21:00 Yoshie Katsuyama JPN Club
Ibaraki university (JPN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Ibaraki (JPN)
Birthday
1996-09-13
WRE position (sprint)
1213 / 382 points
Favourite terrain
Single slope
Hobbies
Hiking
Birthplace
Ibaraki (JPN)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 129. (Sprint), 26. (Relay), 117. (Long)
5513:22:30 Venla Harju FIN Club
Tampereen Pyrintö (FIN)
Occupation
Student, Biotechnology
Residence
Tampere (FIN)
Birthday
1990-07-10
WRE position (sprint)
15 / 5225 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Tampere
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 7. (SprintRelay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 9. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 4. (SprintRelay), 9. (Middle)
5613:24:00 Ona Rafols Perramon ESP Club
COCatalunya (ESP)
Occupation
Doctor
Residence
Barcelona (ESP)
Birthday
1988-12-12
WRE position (sprint)
212 / 3205 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Barcelona (ESP)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 30. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 14. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 13. (Relay), 17. (SprintRelay), 44. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 25. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 16. (SprintRelay), 36. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 23. (Relay), 40. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 36. (Sprint), 13. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 27. (Sprint), 22. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 42. (Sprint)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 19. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 53. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 14. (Relay), 47. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 14. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 9. (Relay), 20. (Middle), 55. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 45. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 32. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 89. (Long)
5713:25:30 Ewa Gwozdz POL Club
OK Orion (SWE), UKS Orientus Lodz (POL)
Occupation
Soldier/dietician
Residence
Gdynia (POL)
Birthday
1990-02-12
WRE position (sprint)
101 / 4157 points
Favourite terrain
City sprints, moraine
Hobbies
Dietetics, mountains, biking
Birthplace
Lodz (POL)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 41. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 11. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 12. (Relay), 20. (SprintRelay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 19. (Relay)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 80. (Long)
5813:27:00 Caroline Gjotterup DEN Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1995-02-25
WRE position (sprint)
91 / 4226 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 41. (Sprint), 37. (Middle), 29. (Long)
5913:28:30 Yi Ouyang CHN Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1998-08-24
WRE position (sprint)
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
6013:30:00 Jana Knapova CZE Club
OK Lokomotiva Pardubice (CZE), Sodertalje Nykvarn OF (SWE)
Occupation
Student - International Relations, in Brno
Residence
Holice (CZE)
Birthday
1990-12-17
WRE position (sprint)
61 / 4499 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Sports, mountains, art and music
Birthplace
Chrudim (CZE)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 6. (SprintRelay), 35. (Long)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 12. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 10. (SprintRelay), 9. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 41. (Sprint), 36. (Middle)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 8. (Relay), 5. (SprintRelay), 22. (Middle), 23. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 72. (Middle), 25. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 43. (Sprint), 30. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 46. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 28. (Middle), 31. (Long)
6113:31:30 Emma Waddington CAN Club
DontGetLost Adventure Running (CAN)
Occupation
Kinesiology student
Residence
Hamilton (CAN)
Birthday
1998-01-24
WRE position (sprint)
189 / 3444 points
Favourite terrain
Technical terrain with small detail
Hobbies
Birthplace
Hamilton (CAN)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 20. (Relay), 19. (SprintRelay)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 30. (Sprint), 24. (Relay), 78. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 28. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 94. (Long)
6213:33:00 Julia Gross SUI Club
OL Zimmerberg (SUI), Stora Tuna OK (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer and primary school teacher
Residence
Zürich (SUI)
Birthday
1991-04-15
WRE position (sprint)
19 / 5061 points
Favourite terrain
Detailed and hilly
Hobbies
Cooking, reading, traveling
Birthplace
Richterswil (SUI)
Medals
EOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 4. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 11. (Long)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 9. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 23. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 11. (Sprint), 17. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 4. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 8. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 3. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 9. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 9. (Sprint), 34. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 5. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 7. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 13. (Sprint), 16. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 15. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 5. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 24. (Sprint), 46. (Long)
6313:34:30 Lauriane Beauvisage FRA Club
GO78 (FRA)
Occupation
Student in civil engineering
Residence
Lyon (FRA)
Birthday
1994-08-08
WRE position (sprint)
73 / 4412 points
Favourite terrain
Fontainebleau
Hobbies
Orienteering, sport, travelling
Birthplace
Clamart (FRA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 28. (Sprint)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 44. (Sprint)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 11. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 56. (Middle), 100. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 47. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 52. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 47. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 50. (Middle), 17. (Long)
6413:36:00 Silje Ekroll Jahren NOR Club
Raumar Orientering (NOR), OL norska (SUI), Sävedalens AIK (SWE)
Occupation
PhD Candidate Cardiovascular Engineering
Residence
Bern (SUI)
Birthday
1988-05-10
WRE position (sprint)
17 / 5176 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Reading
Birthplace
Nordkisa (NOR)
Medals
WOC: 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 8. (Sprint), 5. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 8. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 10. (Sprint), 3. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 20. (Sprint)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 14. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 24. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 13. (Sprint), 18. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 32. (Sprint), 34. (Middle), 32. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 2. (Sprint), 12. (Middle), 9. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 8. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 5. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 24. (Sprint), 6. (Middle), 35. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 24. (Middle), 34. (Long)
6513:37:30 Olga Sluta UKR Club
Alfta-Osa OK (SWE), KSO SKIF (UKR)
Occupation
Sport instructor
Residence
Dnipro (UKR)
Birthday
1986-11-10
WRE position (sprint)
110 / 4089 points
Favourite terrain
Technically difficult
Hobbies
Traveling, skiing, kayaking, SUP-boarding, cooking
Birthplace
Sumy (UKR)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 34. (Sprint), 51. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 30. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 31. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 26. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 26. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 34. (Sprint), 38. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 18. (Relay), 49. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 44. (Sprint), 52. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 29. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 42. (Sprint)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 19. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 33. (Long)
6613:39:00 Tove Alexandersson SWE Club
Alfta Osa OK (SWE), Stora Tuna OK (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Borlänge (SWE)
Birthday
1992-09-07
WRE position (sprint)
4 / 5445 points
Favourite terrain
Detailed, hilly and fast
Hobbies
Travel and see new places
Birthplace
Stora Tuna (SWE)
Medals
WOC: 2 Gold, 6 Silver, 3 Bronze. EOC: 2 Gold, 1 Silver, 2 Bronze. JWOC: 5 Gold, 2 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 5. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 4. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 2. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 4. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 2. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 2. (Relay), 2. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 3. (Relay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 2. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 1. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 3. (Middle), 16. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 3. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 4. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 22. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 4. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 6. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 9. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 4. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 52. (Long)
6713:40:30 Kristina Ivanova BUL Club
Mladost (BUL)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Blagoevgrad (BUL)
Birthday
1993-02-24
WRE position (sprint)
114 / 4052 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Walking
Birthplace
Blagoevgrad (BUL)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 50. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 27. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 61. (Sprint), 32. (Relay), 40. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 26. (Sprint), 91. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 55. (Sprint), 25. (Relay), 67. (Long)
6813:42:00 Galina Vinogradova RUS Club
Alfta Osa OK (SWE), CSKA (RUS)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Barnaul (RUS)
Birthday
1979-02-10
WRE position (sprint)
3 / 5520 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Barnaul (RUS)
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver, 3 Bronze. EOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 4. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 3. (Sprint), 3. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 7. (Sprint), 3. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 6. (Sprint), 6. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 8. (Sprint), 30. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 15. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 21. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 20. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 10. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 4. (Sprint), 2. (Relay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 3. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 1. (SprintRelay), 32. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 19. (Sprint), 5. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 25. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 27. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 9. (Sprint), 37. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 22. (Sprint), 39. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 20. (Long)
JWOC 1998 Reims, France 2. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 28. (Long)
JWOC 1997 Leopoldsburg, Belgium 4. (Relay), 50. (Middle), 53. (Long)
JWOC 1996 Govora, Romania 69. (Middle)
6913:43:30 Carlotta Scalet ITA Club
OK Orion (SWE), S.C. Meran (ITA), OLC Graz (AUT)
Occupation
UX-UI Designer
Residence
Graz (AUT)
Birthday
1991-10-03
WRE position (sprint)
45 / 4725 points
Favourite terrain
Technically and physically challanging
Hobbies
Gardening and Crafts
Birthplace
Feltre (ITA)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 31. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 22. (SprintRelay), 38. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 23. (Relay), 19. (SprintRelay), 43. (Middle), 45. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 38. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 20. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 20. (Relay), 39. (Middle)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 18. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 12. (SprintRelay), 39. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 18. (Relay), 70. (Middle), 49. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 45. (Sprint)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 51. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 24. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 65. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 43. (Middle), 62. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 45. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 93. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 78. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 49. (Middle), 76. (Long)
7013:45:00 Laura Robertson NZL Club
Edinburgh Southern Orienteering Club (GBR), Hutt Valley (NZL)
Occupation
Residence
Edinburgh (GBR)
Birthday
1993-02-09
WRE position (sprint)
55 / 4556 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Lower Hutt, (NZL)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 29. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 23. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 40. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 12. (SprintRelay), 40. (Middle), 42. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 41. (Sprint)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 38. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 80. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 27. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 27. (Middle), 55. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 43. (Sprint), 27. (Middle), 91. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 27. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 77. (Long)
7113:46:30 Julia Doubson USA Club
Bay Area Orienteering Club (USA)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Palo Alto, California (USA)
Birthday
2000-04-14
WRE position (sprint)
714 / 893 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Mountain View, California (USA)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 42. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 98. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 66. (Sprint), 78. (Long)
7213:48:00 Ursula Kadan AUT Club
OC Fuerstenfeld (AUT), OK PAN Kristianstad (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Wien (AUT)
Birthday
1988-04-07
WRE position (sprint)
27 / 4962 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Vienna (AUT)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 23. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 10. (SprintRelay), 34. (Middle), 29. (Long)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 37. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 9. (SprintRelay), 32. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 18. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 11. (SprintRelay), 15. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 23. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 36. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 22. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 22. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 33. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 24. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 21. (Relay), 36. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 30. (Sprint), 20. (Relay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 34. (Sprint), 9. (SprintRelay), 30. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 18. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 45. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 16. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 29. (Sprint), 13. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 15. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 20. (Sprint), 17. (Middle), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 43. (Middle)
7313:49:30 Paula Starke GER Club
USV TU Dresden (GER)
Occupation
Economics student
Residence
Göttingen (GER)
Birthday
1996-12-07
WRE position (sprint)
172 / 3623 points
Favourite terrain
The more technical the better
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 56. (Sprint), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 88. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 36. (Middle), 101. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 63. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 72. (Long)