Start List WOC Sprint 2017 Qualification - Women Heat A

Course detailsLength: 2.8 km, 40-45 meter climb. Controls: 14
Estimated winning time12 minutes

113:01:00 Kirsi Nurmi FIN Club
IFK Goteborg (SWE)
Occupation
Medical student
Residence
Gothenburg (SWE)
Birthday
1992-09-08
WRE position (sprint)
21 / 5032 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Vaasa (FIN)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Gold.
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 13. (Sprint)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 4. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 48. (Middle), 1. (Long)
213:02:30 Weronika Cych POL Club
WKS Śląsk Wrocław (POL), OK 99 Hradec Kralove (CZE) , IL Tyrving ( NOR)
Occupation
Residence
Wrocław (POL)
Birthday
1996-09-12
WRE position (sprint)
259 / 2821 points
Favourite terrain
Czech Republic terrain
Hobbies
Cooking, reading
Birthplace
Wroclaw (POL)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 50. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 41. (Middle), 67. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 44. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 34. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 40. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 17. (Long)
313:04:00 Sarina Jenzer SUI Club
Ol norska (SUI), IFK Lidingo (SWE)
Occupation
Student (nutrition and dietetics)
Residence
Bern (SUI)
Birthday
1991-05-28
WRE position (sprint)
20 / 5039 points
Favourite terrain
Turku-terrain in Finland
Hobbies
Cooking, baking, drinking coffee with friends, reading
Birthplace
Sumiswald (SUI)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 17. (Middle)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 13. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 9. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 20. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 19. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 28. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 35. (Middle), 7. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 17. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 22. (Middle)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 11. (Sprint), 39. (Middle), 46. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 11. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 19. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 6. (Sprint), 23. (Middle), 50. (Long)
413:05:30 Chloe Haberkorn FRA Club
ADOC (FRA)
Occupation
Biology student
Residence
Chenôve (FRA)
Birthday
1996-12-01
WRE position (sprint)
438 / 1759 points
Favourite terrain
Font Romeu
Hobbies
Art (photography, drawing..)
Birthplace
Dijon (FRA)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 59. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 59. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 9. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 33. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 61. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 21. (Middle)
513:07:00 Maria Prieto ESP Club
Malarruta (ESP)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1998-06-18
WRE position (sprint)
355 / 2038 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 19. (Relay), 45. (Middle), 49. (Long)
613:08:30 YongYu LI CHN Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1998-10-11
WRE position (sprint)
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
713:10:00 Sayaka Onozawa JPN Club
Iruma(JPN)
Occupation
Residence
Gunma(JPN)
Birthday
1993-09-26
WRE position (sprint)
425 / 1802 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Gunma(JPN)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 28. (SprintRelay)
813:11:30 Elaine Lenz BRA Club
ADAAN (BRA)
Occupation
Military (Brazilian Navy)
Residence
Santa Maria-RS (BRA)
Birthday
1975-12-31
WRE position (sprint)
777 / 843 points
Favourite terrain
Hilly terrain with green and white areas
Hobbies
Go to the movies, biking, cooking
Birthplace
Panambi (BRA)
913:13:00 Soon hee Kim KOR Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1967-02-12
WRE position (sprint)
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
1013:14:30 Tereza Janosikova CZE Club
SOB Olomouc (CZE), Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Olomouc (CZE)
Birthday
1999-02-08
WRE position (sprint)
332 / 2214 points
Favourite terrain
All challenging terrains
Hobbies
Sports, nature, mountains, friends, art and music
Birthplace
Olomouc (CZE)
1113:16:00 Amanda Falck Weber DEN Club
Tisvilde Hegn OK (DEN)
Occupation
Residence
Aarhus (DEN)
Birthday
1996-07-28
WRE position (sprint)
85 / 4295 points
Favourite terrain
Technically demanding, but with good runability, so you can keep a fast pace
Hobbies
Birthplace
Frederiksværk-Hundested (DEN)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 16. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 17. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 71. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 27. (Middle), 60. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 26. (Sprint), 43. (Middle), 37. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 51. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 23. (Long)
1213:17:30 Ida Marie Næss Bjørgul NOR Club
Paimion Rasti (FIN), Halden SK (NOR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Turku (FIN)
Birthday
1988-11-20
WRE position (sprint)
29 / 4947 points
Favourite terrain
Paimio and Halden terrain
Hobbies
Cooking
Birthplace
Halden (NOR)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 7. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 30. (Middle)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 13. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 17. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 24. (Sprint), 36. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 50. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 40. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 20. (Middle)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 12. (Sprint), 16. (Middle), 11. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 33. (Sprint), 2. (Middle), 17. (Long)
1313:19:00 Anastasia Rudnaya RUS Club
North West (RUS), Velikiy Novgorod CSP (RUS), MS Parma (FIN)
Occupation
Professional sportswoman
Residence
Sankt-Peterburg (RUS)
Birthday
1990-10-04
WRE position (sprint)
10 / 5315 points
Favourite terrain
Scandinavia, France
Hobbies
Dancing, cross stitching
Birthplace
Sankt-Peterburg (RUS)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze. EOC: 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 1. (Relay), 13. (Long)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 21. (Sprint), 25. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 3. (SprintRelay), 31. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 16. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 23. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 26. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 5. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 10. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 12. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 21. (Sprint), 4. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 19. (Sprint), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 16. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 18. (Middle)
1413:20:30 Imogene Scott NZL Club
Auckland (NZL)
Occupation
Doctor
Residence
Auckland (NZL)
Birthday
1989-03-23
WRE position (sprint)
105 / 4117 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 38. (Sprint), 50. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 18. (Relay)
1513:22:00 Liliana Gotseva BUL Club
Mladost Blagoevgrad (BUL)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1991-05-01
WRE position (sprint)
120 / 4018 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 43. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 18. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 23. (Relay), 20. (SprintRelay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 16. (Relay), 10. (SprintRelay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 47. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 88. (Sprint), 25. (Relay), 104. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 68. (Sprint), 46. (Long)
1613:23:30 Eleonora Donadini ITA Club
Polisportiva Besanese Asd, SCOM Mendrisio (ITA)
Occupation
Residence
Valmorea(Ita)
Birthday
1995-06-16
WRE position (sprint)
155 / 3743 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Varese
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 32. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 50. (Middle), 46. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 114. (Sprint), 29. (Relay), 88. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 98. (Sprint), 111. (Long)
1713:25:00 Nadiya Volynska UKR Club
OK Orion (SWE)
Occupation
Sports instructor
Residence
Lviv (UKR)
Birthday
1984-04-18
WRE position (sprint)
7 / 5403 points
Favourite terrain
Technically difficult
Hobbies
Reading
Birthplace
Lviv (UKR)
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver. EOC: 2 Silver.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 11. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 13. (SprintRelay), 18. (Middle)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 2. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 9. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 4. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 5. (SprintRelay), 16. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 11. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 16. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 11. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 29. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 8. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 39. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 27. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 10. (Relay)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 13. (Relay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 2. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 25. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 2. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 6. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 12. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 25. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 9. (Relay), 44. (Middle), 41. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 21. (Relay), 68. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 13. (Relay), 76. (Long)
1813:26:30 Andra Anghel ROU Club
Clubul Sportiv Univeristatea Craiova
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1993-02-08
WRE position (sprint)
188 / 3463 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 25. (SprintRelay), 48. (Middle), 53. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 17. (Relay), 33. (Middle), 37. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 26. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 50. (Sprint), 16. (Relay)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 92. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 128. (Sprint), 79. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 94. (Sprint), 33. (Relay), 46. (Middle), 76. (Long)
1913:28:00 Lina Strand SWE Club
Göteborg-Majorna OK (SWE)
Occupation
Student (study sport coaching science)
Residence
Göteborg (SWE)
Birthday
1988-12-23
WRE position (sprint)
6 / 5406 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Göteborg
Medals
WOC: 1 Bronze. EOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 11. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 3. (SprintRelay), 14. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 17. (Sprint)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 12. (Sprint), 27. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 11. (Middle), 12. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 15. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 10. (Sprint), 18. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 3. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 8. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 1. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 10. (Long)
2013:29:30 Laura Ramstein AUT Club
OLC Graz (AUT)
Occupation
Student (environmental science)
Residence
Muttenz (SUI)
Birthday
1992-11-17
WRE position (sprint)
42 / 4743 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 18. (Relay), 10. (SprintRelay), 36. (Long)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 36. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 41. (Middle)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 21. (Sprint), 9. (SprintRelay), 32. (Middle), 40. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 83. (Middle), 48. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 46. (Sprint)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 66. (Sprint), 35. (Middle), 63. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 54. (Sprint), 33. (Middle), 41. (Long)
2113:31:00 Christiane Tröße GER Club
IL Varegg (NOR), SV TU Ilmenau (GER)
Occupation
Research technician in the fish disease group at the University of Bergen
Residence
Bergen (NOR)
Birthday
1981-05-04
WRE position (sprint)
810 / 814 points
Favourite terrain
Many details combined with good runnability
Hobbies
Hiking, XC skiing, sleeping, having a good life
Birthplace
Ilmenau (GER)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 9. (Relay)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 15. (Relay), 53. (Middle), 43. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 15. (Relay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 18. (Relay), 38. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 18. (Relay), 45. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 39. (Middle), 43. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 103. (Long)
2213:32:30 Ting Hsuan Wang TPE Club
National Chung Cheng University (TPE)
Occupation
Residence
Taipei (TPE)
Birthday
1993-08-08
WRE position (sprint)
478 / 1605 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Taiwan(TPE)
2313:34:00 Evalin Brautigam USA Club
WCOC (USA) Lovech Lovech (BUL)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Connecticut (USA)
Birthday
1996-01-27
WRE position (sprint)
818 / 807 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Photography
Birthplace
Connecticut (USA)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 76. (Sprint), 101. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 107. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 99. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 103. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 80. (Long)
2413:35:30 Hau Wah Brenda Chan HKG Club
Orienteering Association of Hong Kong (HKG)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Hong Kong
Birthday
1996-02-18
WRE position (sprint)
225 / 3090 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Orienteering
Birthplace
Hong Kong
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 26. (Relay), 60. (Middle)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 62. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 119. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 99. (Sprint), 122. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 102. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 101. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 103. (Sprint), 122. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 123. (Sprint), 127. (Long)
2513:37:00 Mariana Moreira POR Club
CPOC (POR)
Occupation
Residence
Sintra (POR)
Birthday
1992-08-28
WRE position (sprint)
109 / 4096 points
Favourite terrain
Open with a lot of rocks and sand dunes
Hobbies
Other sports
Birthplace
Lisbon (POR)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 37. (Sprint), 21. (SprintRelay), 53. (Long)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 42. (Sprint), 25. (Relay), 21. (SprintRelay), 49. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 24. (Relay), 21. (SprintRelay), 53. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 47. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 40. (Middle)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 61. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 103. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 78. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 87. (Long)
2613:38:30 Virág Weiler HUN Club
Tabáni Spartacus SKE (HUN)
Occupation
Residence
Budapest (HUN)
Birthday
1996-01-14
WRE position (sprint)
46 / 4673 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Budapest(HUN)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 26. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 15. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 10. (Relay), 18. (SprintRelay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 31. (Sprint), 24. (Relay)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 4. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 49. (Middle), 31. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 66. (Sprint), 71. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 44. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 26. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 53. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 38. (Long)
2713:40:00 Vesta Ambrazaite LTU Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1993-04-13
WRE position (sprint)
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 45. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 55. (Middle), 43. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 60. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 17. (Long)
2813:41:30 Emine Sezgunsay TUR Club
ISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK (TUR)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1986-04-21
WRE position (sprint)
192 / 3440 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 33. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 24. (Relay)
2913:43:00 Evely Kaasiku EST Club
JOKA (EST), Kangasala SK (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Tallinn (EST)
Birthday
1993-09-13
WRE position (sprint)
59 / 4511 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Foot-orienteering, ski-orienteering
Birthplace
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 32. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 9. (SprintRelay), 32. (Middle)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 35. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 15. (SprintRelay), 44. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 44. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 23. (SprintRelay), 29. (Middle)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 36. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 8. (SprintRelay), 36. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 38. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 55. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 24. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 46. (Middle), 47. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 67. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 76. (Long)
3013:44:30 Maja Alm DEN Club
OK HTF (DEN), OK Pan Århus (DEN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Århus (DEN)
Birthday
1988-07-10
WRE position (sprint)
1 / 5810 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Rødekro (DEN)
Medals
WOC: 5 Gold, 4 Silver, 1 Bronze. EOC: 2 Silver, 3 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 1. (SprintRelay), 5. (Middle)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (SprintRelay), 11. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 3. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 2. (SprintRelay), 6. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 4. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 10. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 2. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 28. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 4. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 6. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 9. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 17. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 28. (Sprint), 35. (Middle), 39. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 8. (Relay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 3. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 2. (SprintRelay), 5. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 6. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 2. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 3. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 14. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 3. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 26. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 10. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 11. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 54. (Middle), 21. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 3. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 66. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 74. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 10. (Relay), 36. (Middle), 36. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 30. (Middle), 79. (Long)
3113:46:00 Anastasia Denisova BLR Club
Sävedalens AIK (SWE), Belaya Rus (BLR)
Occupation
Economics student
Residence
Göteborg (SWE)
Birthday
1993-06-29
WRE position (sprint)
24 / 4997 points
Favourite terrain
Detailed dune terrain
Hobbies
Cooking, Radio-orienteering
Birthplace
Minsk (BLR)
Medals
WOC: 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 3. (Sprint), 25. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 6. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 14. (Relay), 41. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 3. (Sprint), 21. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 10. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 60. (Long)
3213:47:30 Sandra Grosberga LAT Club
OK Meridiāns (LAT), Rehns BK (SWE)
Occupation
Journalism student
Residence
Riga (LAT)
Birthday
1995-11-18
WRE position (sprint)
64 / 4482 points
Favourite terrain
Fast with many details
Hobbies
Birthplace
Cēsis (LAT)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 39. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 16. (SprintRelay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 20. (Relay), 43. (Middle)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 12. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 20. (Middle), 22. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 55. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 22. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 60. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 68. (Long)
3313:49:00 Natasha Key AUS Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1971-10-11
WRE position (sprint)
65 / 4481 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 19. (Sprint), 20. (SprintRelay), 52. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 32. (Sprint), 35. (Middle)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 20. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 17. (Middle)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 10. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 29. (Long)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 15. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 34. (Long)
WOC 1999 Inverness, Great Britain 7. (Relay), 26. (Middle)
WOC 1997 Grimstad, Norway 32. (Long)
WOC 1995 Detmold, Germany 12. (Relay), 52. (Middle), 38. (Long)
3413:50:30 Alice Leake GBR Club
Southern Navigators Orienteering Club (GBR)
Occupation
Bid Writer
Residence
Leeds (GBR)
Birthday
1991-04-22
WRE position (sprint)
41 / 4744 points
Favourite terrain
Complex urban areas and fast runnable forest
Hobbies
Running with my athletics club, being outdoors, yoga, socialising, visiting historical places
Birthplace
Pontefract, Yorkshire (GBR)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 22. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 22. (Sprint)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 37. (Sprint), 21. (Relay)