Start List WOC Sprint 2017 Qualification - Men Heat A
Course details | Length: 3.2-3.3 km, 55-65 meter climb. Controls: 18-19 |
Estimated winning time | 12 minutes |
121 | 14:01:00 | Eduardo Gil Marcos ESP | Club AD TJALVE (ESP), Attunda OK (SWE) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Burgos (ESP) |
Birthday 1994-01-09 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 62 / 4892 points |
Favourite terrain EYOC 2010 area (ESP) |
Hobbies Nature |
Birthplace Burgos |
||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 17. (SprintRelay) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 38. (Sprint) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 47. (Sprint), 109. (Middle) | |||||
JWOC | 2014 Bulgaria | 24. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 48. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 22. (Sprint), 26. (Relay), 55. (Middle), 67. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 63. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 46. (Long) |
122 | 14:02:30 | Adrien Delenne FRA | Club ACA Aix-en-Provence (FRA), Linköping OK (SWE) |
Occupation Engineer student |
Residence Lyon (FRA) |
Birthday 1996-02-19 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 101 / 4617 points |
Favourite terrain Provence |
Hobbies All kind of sport |
Birthplace Aix-en-Provence (FRA) |
||||
JWOC | 2016 Engadin, Switzerland | 31. (Sprint), 31. (Middle), 75. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2015 Rauland, Norway | 49. (Sprint), 62. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2014 Bulgaria | 40. (Sprint), 115. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 83. (Sprint), 38. (Relay) |
123 | 14:04:00 | Aliaksandr Fedaryshkin BLR | Club Team Belarus (BLR) |
Occupation Sport |
Residence Mogilev (BLR) |
Birthday 1988-11-22 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 317 / 3358 points |
Favourite terrain City |
Hobbies Sport |
Birthplace Mogilev (BLR) |
124 | 14:05:30 | Rawy Mohamed (EGY) | Club |
Occupation |
Residence |
Birthday |
WRE position (sprint) / points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
125 | 14:07:00 | Christopher Smithard GBR | Club Forth Valley Orienteers (GBR), OK Pan-Kristianstad (SWE), Deeside OC (GBR) |
Occupation |
Residence Stirling (GBR) |
Birthday 1989-04-10 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 49 / 4977 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 14. (SprintRelay) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 46. (Sprint) | |||||
EOC | 2012 Falun, Sweden | 49. (Sprint) |
126 | 14:08:30 | Morten Jørgensen USA | Club Kristiansand OK (USA) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Tr.heim (NOR) |
Birthday 1995-03-10 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 1356 / 883 points |
Favourite terrain Downhill |
Hobbies Bridge, Knitting and occasional metal detector enthusiast |
Birthplace Kristiansand (NOR) |
||||
JWOC | 2015 Rauland, Norway | 130. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 47. (Middle), 68. (Long) |
127 | 14:10:00 | Mutsuki Matsushita JPN | Club Kyoto OLC (JPN) |
Occupation |
Residence Gifu (JPN) |
Birthday 1992-06-05 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 696 / 1827 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 65. (Middle) |
128 | 14:11:30 | Gaute Hallan Steiwer NOR | Club Lillomarka (NOR) |
Occupation Orienteer and part time geomatics engineer |
Residence Fredrikstad (NOR) |
Birthday 1990-01-31 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 31 / 5153 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Oslo (NOR) |
||||
Medals JWOC: 2 Gold. |
|||||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 17. (Sprint) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 16. (Sprint), 13. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2011 Savoie, France | 14. (Sprint) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 14. (Sprint), 24. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 30. (Sprint), 42. (Middle) | |||||
JWOC | 2010 Ålborg, Denmark | 23. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle) |
129 | 14:13:00 | Mattia Debertolis ITA | Club Elite Team Trentino(ITA), US Primiero ASD (ITA) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Primiero (ITA) |
Birthday 1996-08-04 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 178 / 4267 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Feltre (ITA) |
||||
JWOC | 2016 Engadin, Switzerland | 22. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 27. (Middle), 31. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2015 Rauland, Norway | 71. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 61. (Long) |
130 | 14:14:30 | Will Critchley CAN | Club Edmonton Overlanders Orienteering Club (CAN), Vaajakosken Terä (FIN) |
Occupation Sport Psychology Consultant, Intellectual Property Manager |
Residence Jyväskylä (FIN) |
Birthday 1984-08-14 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 145 / 4415 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies Soccer, Cross-Country Skiing, Piano |
Birthplace Edmonton (CAN) |
||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 19. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 30. (Relay), 22. (SprintRelay), 49. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 31. (Relay), 26. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 25. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 28. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2011 Savoie, France | 38. (Sprint) |
131 | 14:16:00 | Martin Hubmann SUI | Club Fredrikstad SK (NOR), OL Regio Wil (SUI) |
Occupation Civil engineer (50%) |
Residence Eschlikon (SUI) |
Birthday 1989-05-14 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 8 / 5506 points |
Favourite terrain Jura |
Hobbies Enjoying the sun, travelling in different continents |
Birthplace Eschlikon (SUI) |
||||
Medals WOC: 1 Gold, 2 Silver. EOC: 2 Gold, 2 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Silver, 3 Bronze. |
|||||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 9. (Sprint), 2. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 2. (Sprint), 4. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 10. (Sprint), 1. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 22. (Sprint) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 7. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 3. (SprintRelay), 8. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 3. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 16. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2012 Falun, Sweden | 19. (Sprint), 1. (Relay) | |||||
JWOC | 2009 San Martino, Italy | 3. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 3. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2008 Göteborg, Sweden | 32. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 29. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2007 Dubbo, Australia | 4. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 10. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania | 50. (Sprint), 56. (Long) |
132 | 14:17:30 | KyongSa Ri PRK | Club Nydalens Skiklub (NOR), Sans Souci (JPN) |
Occupation Student(University of Oslo) |
Residence Oslo (NOR) |
Birthday 1981-08-26 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 519 / 2241 points |
Favourite terrain All nordic terrain |
Hobbies Reading books |
Birthplace Fukuoka (JPN) |
||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 70. (Middle), 70. (Long) |
133 | 14:19:00 | Jerker Lysell SWE | Club Rehns BK (SWE) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Norrköping (SWE) |
Birthday 1989-04-27 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 215 / 4080 points |
Favourite terrain Everything |
Hobbies Movies |
Birthplace Bollnäs (SWE) |
||||
Medals WOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze. EOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze. |
|||||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 1. (Sprint) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 3. (Sprint), 5. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 4. (Sprint), 4. (SprintRelay), 32. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 8. (Sprint) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 13. (Sprint) | |||||
WOC | 2010 Trondheim, Norway | 11. (Sprint) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 2. (Sprint) | |||||
EOC | 2012 Falun, Sweden | 3. (Sprint), 28. (Middle) | |||||
JWOC | 2009 San Martino, Italy | 26. (Sprint), 33. (Middle), 28. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2008 Göteborg, Sweden | 9. (Sprint), 37. (Middle), 101. (Long) |
134 | 14:20:30 | Cheol jin Kang KOR | Club |
Occupation |
Residence |
Birthday 1982-05-08 |
|
WRE position (sprint) |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
135 | 14:22:00 | Ross Morrison NZL | Club Rajamäen Rykmentti (FIN) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Jyväskylä, (FIN) |
Birthday 1985-01-11 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 177 / 4271 points |
Favourite terrain Urban/campus sprint & technical continental forest |
Hobbies Eating burritos, playing catching features and procrastinating. |
Birthplace Hamilton (NZL) |
||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 23. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 23. (Relay), 14. (SprintRelay), 58. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 26. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 36. (Sprint), 25. (Relay), 39. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2011 Savoie, France | 25. (Sprint), 23. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2010 Trondheim, Norway | 44. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 39. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2009 Miskolc, Hungary | 30. (Sprint), 19. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic | 40. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 44. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2007 Kiev, Ukraine | 42. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 37. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2006 Aarhus, Denmark | 23. (Relay) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 34. (Relay) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 41. (Sprint), 66. (Middle) | |||||
JWOC | 2005 Tenero, Switzerland | 16. (Relay), 51. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2002 Alicante, Spain | 120. (Long) |
136 | 14:23:30 | Jesse Laukkarinen FIN | Club Paimion Rasti (FIN) |
Occupation Financial controller |
Residence Turku (FIN) |
Birthday 1992-03-06 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 43 / 5023 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Tuusula (FIN) |
||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 23. (Sprint) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 18. (Sprint), 50. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland | 16. (Relay), 34. (Long) |
137 | 14:25:00 | Jonas Vytautas Gvildys LTU | Club Medeina OK (LTU), IGTISA SK (LTU), Rehns BK (SWE) |
Occupation Orienteer |
Residence Kaunas (LTU) |
Birthday 1988-05-24 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 36 / 5083 points |
Favourite terrain Terrain that is not too green and not too hilly. |
Hobbies All kinds of sports |
Birthplace Kaunas, Lithuania |
||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 32. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 12. (SprintRelay), 39. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 10. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 8. (SprintRelay), 25. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 9. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 9. (SprintRelay), 45. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 14. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 24. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 7. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 29. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2011 Savoie, France | 6. (Relay), 5. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2010 Trondheim, Norway | 31. (Sprint), 10. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2009 Miskolc, Hungary | 31. (Sprint), 37. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic | 36. (Middle), 43. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2007 Kiev, Ukraine | 24. (Sprint), 11. (Relay) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 11. (SprintRelay) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 14. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 38. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2012 Falun, Sweden | 8. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 35. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2008 Ventspils, Latvia | 33. (Sprint), 11. (Relay) | |||||
EOC | 2006 Otepää, Estonia | 45. (Sprint), 15. (Relay) | |||||
JWOC | 2008 Göteborg, Sweden | 14. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 15. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2007 Dubbo, Australia | 26. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 20. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania | 18. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 23. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2005 Tenero, Switzerland | 31. (Long) |
138 | 14:26:30 | Felix Spaeth GER | Club OLG Siegerland (GER) |
Occupation Physiotherapist |
Residence Hilchenbach (GER) |
Birthday 1991-06-18 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 126 / 4501 points |
Favourite terrain Sweden |
Hobbies Orienteering |
Birthplace Siegen (GER) |
||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 17. (Relay), 59. (Long) |
139 | 14:28:00 | Brodie Nankervis AUS | Club Esk Valley Orienteering Club (AUS) |
Occupation Physiotherapy student |
Residence Melbourne (AUS) |
Birthday 1994-08-03 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 332 / 3255 points |
Favourite terrain Australian Granite |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Launceston (AUS) |
||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 25. (Relay) | |||||
JWOC | 2014 Bulgaria | 19. (Sprint), 16. (Middle), 13. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 37. (Relay), 91. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 126. (Sprint), 41. (Long) |
140 | 14:29:30 | Xiao Tang CHN | Club Oac (CHN) |
Occupation |
Residence |
Birthday 1999-09-24 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 1451 / 836 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
||||
JWOC | 2016 Engadin, Switzerland | 126. (Sprint), 155. (Long) |
141 | 14:31:00 | Ivaylo Kamenarov BUL | Club Compass Cross (BUL), Stora Tuna (SWE) |
Occupation Phd Student in computer science |
Residence Ruse, Bulgaria |
Birthday 1985-11-30 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 340 / 3222 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Ruse, Bulgaria |
||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 22. (Relay), 56. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 40. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 20. (SprintRelay), 53. (Middle), 57. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 53. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 31. (Sprint), 17. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 35. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 41. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2011 Savoie, France | 36. (Sprint), 17. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2010 Trondheim, Norway | 13. (Relay), 37. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic | 17. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2007 Kiev, Ukraine | 42. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2006 Aarhus, Denmark | 19. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2005 Aichi, Japan | 19. (Relay) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 19. (Relay) | |||||
EOC | 2012 Falun, Sweden | 37. (Sprint), 19. (Relay) | |||||
EOC | 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria | 50. (Sprint) | |||||
EOC | 2008 Ventspils, Latvia | 40. (Sprint), 17. (Relay) | |||||
JWOC | 2005 Tenero, Switzerland | 11. (Relay), 38. (Middle), 82. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2004 Gdynia, Poland | 21. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 42. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2003 Põlva, Estonia | 21. (Relay), 74. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2002 Alicante, Spain | 21. (Relay), 101. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2001 Miskolc, Hungary | 120. (Long) |
142 | 14:32:30 | Matthias Reiner AUT | Club Naturfreunde Villach (AUT) , OK Hammaren (SWE) |
Occupation Orienteer |
Residence Villach (AUT) |
Birthday 1994-02-07 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 54 / 4943 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies Bike |
Birthplace Villach (AUT) |
||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 41. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 9. (SprintRelay) | |||||
JWOC | 2014 Bulgaria | 74. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 27. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 60. (Sprint), 28. (Relay), 28. (Middle), 49. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 33. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 49. (Long) |
143 | 14:34:00 | Asaf Avner ISR | Club Galilee O club (ISR), Karlskrona SOK (SWE) |
Occupation Student, Health & Running Coach |
Residence Yuvalim (ISR) |
Birthday 1992-09-04 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 818 / 1563 points |
Favourite terrain Desert technical terrain |
Hobbies Orienteering, Mountain Running, Cycling |
Birthplace Tiberius (ISR) |
||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 123. (Sprint), 85. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland | 139. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 131. (Long) |
144 | 14:35:30 | Arturs Paulins LAT | Club IGTISA (LTU), Ok Azimuts (LAT) |
Occupation Professional Orienteer |
Residence Smiltene (LAT) |
Birthday 1989-04-02 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 59 / 4912 points |
Favourite terrain White, fast forest. Tehnical sprint maps. |
Hobbies Sleeping, |
Birthplace Valka (LAT) |
||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 16. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 34. (Sprint), 19. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 37. (Sprint), 17. (SprintRelay), 52. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 36. (Sprint) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 34. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 50. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 45. (Sprint), 53. (Middle) | |||||
JWOC | 2009 San Martino, Italy | 13. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 23. (Middle) |
145 | 14:37:00 | Artem Panchenko UKR | Club IFK Mora OK (SWE) |
Occupation Forest worker |
Residence Mora (SWE) |
Birthday 1988-11-06 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 315 / 3359 points |
Favourite terrain Any interesting and difficult technical terrain |
Hobbies Audiobooks, traveling |
Birthplace Sumy (UKR) |
||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 39. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 11. (Relay), 37. (Middle), 47. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 35. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 25. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 37. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2011 Savoie, France | 30. (Sprint) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 15. (Relay), 38. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2012 Falun, Sweden | 44. (Sprint) | |||||
JWOC | 2008 Göteborg, Sweden | 6. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 10. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania | 63. (Long) |
146 | 14:38:30 | Jonas Leandersson SWE | Club Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering (SWE) |
Occupation |
Residence Tullinge (SWE) |
Birthday 1990-01-22 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 2 / 5674 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Karlstad (SWE) |
||||
Medals WOC: 2 Gold, 3 Bronze. EOC: 3 Gold, 1 Silver. JWOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze. |
|||||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 5. (Sprint), 3. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 1. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 5. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 6. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 4. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 3. (Sprint) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 15. (Sprint), 3. (Relay) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 12. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 16. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay) | |||||
EOC | 2012 Falun, Sweden | 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 14. (Middle) | |||||
JWOC | 2010 Ålborg, Denmark | 3. (Sprint), 2. (Middle), 77. (Long) |
147 | 14:40:00 | Vojtech Kral CZE | Club SK Severka Šumperk (CZE), IFK Mora OK (SWE) |
Occupation Orienteer, Cartographer |
Residence Šumperk (CZE) |
Birthday 1988-07-04 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 7 / 5530 points |
Favourite terrain All challenging terrains |
Hobbies Books, electric guitar, coaching, ultra running |
Birthplace Šumperk (CZE) |
||||
Medals EOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold. |
|||||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 6. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 6. (SprintRelay), 11. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 12. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 19. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 17. (Sprint), 7. (SprintRelay), 35. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 10. (Sprint), 31. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2009 Miskolc, Hungary | 35. (Sprint) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 11. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 5. (SprintRelay), 15. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 9. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 10. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2012 Falun, Sweden | 18. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 22. (Middle) | |||||
JWOC | 2008 Göteborg, Sweden | 24. (Sprint), 44. (Middle), 62. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2007 Dubbo, Australia | 1. (Sprint), 29. (Middle), 21. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania | 22. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 80. (Long) |
148 | 14:41:30 | Vasili Fomiciov MDA | Club SC Tiras-Orient SDYSOR GS (MDA) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Tiraspol (MDA) |
Birthday 1996-02-16 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 251 / 3862 points |
Favourite terrain Forest |
Hobbies Orienteering, football |
Birthplace Causeni (MDA) |
||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 60. (Middle), 68. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2016 Engadin, Switzerland | 98. (Sprint), 112. (Long) |
149 | 14:43:00 | Nicolas Simonin IRL | Club IFK Lidingö SOK (SWE), BOC (IRE) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Stockholm (SWE) |
Birthday 1989-10-29 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 41 / 5038 points |
Favourite terrain Nordic Terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Cork (IRL) |
||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 23. (Sprint), 24. (Relay), 37. (Middle), 29. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 30. (Sprint), 24. (Relay), 30. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 32. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 40. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 21. (Relay), 33. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 27. (Sprint), 26. (Relay), 39. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2011 Savoie, France | 22. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2010 Trondheim, Norway | 41. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 40. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2009 Miskolc, Hungary | 22. (Relay) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 25. (Sprint) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 23. (Relay), 28. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2012 Falun, Sweden | 37. (Sprint), 20. (Relay) | |||||
JWOC | 2009 San Martino, Italy | 88. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 44. (Middle), 49. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2008 Göteborg, Sweden | 153. (Sprint), 25. (Relay), 105. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2007 Dubbo, Australia | 22. (Relay), 47. (Middle), 90. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania | 126. (Sprint), 26. (Relay), 84. (Long) |
150 | 14:44:30 | Carlos Henrique Souza de Araujo BRA | Club COGA Clube de Orientacao Gralha Azul (BRA) |
Occupation Military |
Residence Curitiba (BRA) |
Birthday 1994-09-01 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 978 / 1100 points |
Favourite terrain White areas |
Hobbies Training |
Birthplace Manaus (BRA) |
151 | 14:46:00 | Kenny Kivikas EST | Club OK Ilves (EST), Koovee (FIN) |
Occupation Orienteer, CEO |
Residence Tartu (EST) |
Birthday 1991-03-24 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 19 / 5265 points |
Favourite terrain Fast |
Hobbies Eating, Disc-golf, Ping-pong |
Birthplace |
||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 26. (Sprint), 9. (SprintRelay), 30. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 27. (Sprint), 15. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 23. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 45. (Sprint) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 19. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 8. (SprintRelay) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 73. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2012 Falun, Sweden | 35. (Sprint), 40. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland | 23. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 40. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2010 Ålborg, Denmark | 57. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 51. (Middle), 11. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2009 San Martino, Italy | 38. (Sprint) |
152 | 14:47:30 | Gerald Yip HKG | Club Hong Kong Island Orienteering Force (HKG) |
Occupation Senior Architectural Assistant |
Residence Hong Kong (HKG) |
Birthday 1979-02-21 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 268 / 3681 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Hong Kong |
||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 30. (Relay), 26. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 32. (Relay), 30. (SprintRelay), 62. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 31. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 33. (Relay) |
153 | 14:49:00 | Andrey Khramov RUS | Club CSKA(RUS). CSP Velikiy Novgorod (RUS), |
Occupation Professional athlete |
Residence VELIKIY NOVGOROD(RUS) |
Birthday 1981-01-17 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 21 / 5263 points |
Favourite terrain Mountains. |
Hobbies Fishing |
Birthplace Bashkiria (RUS) |
||||
Medals WOC: 6 Gold, 4 Silver, 3 Bronze. EOC: 2 Gold, 1 Silver, 2 Bronze. JWOC: 2 Gold. |
|||||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 19. (Sprint), 15. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 3. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 13. (Relay), 3. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 5. (Sprint) | |||||
WOC | 2011 Savoie, France | 26. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 12. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2010 Trondheim, Norway | 8. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 31. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2009 Miskolc, Hungary | 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 39. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic | 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 4. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2007 Kiev, Ukraine | 10. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 2. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2006 Aarhus, Denmark | 12. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 3. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2005 Aichi, Japan | 5. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 1. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2004 Västerås, Sweden | 16. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 18. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland | 16. (Sprint) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 18. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 1. (SprintRelay), 32. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 10. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 13. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2012 Falun, Sweden | 5. (Relay) | |||||
EOC | 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria | 11. (Sprint), 7. (Relay) | |||||
EOC | 2008 Ventspils, Latvia | 3. (Sprint), 1. (Relay) | |||||
EOC | 2006 Otepää, Estonia | 3. (Sprint), 6. (Relay) | |||||
EOC | 2004 Roskilde, Denmark | 2. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 5. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2001 Miskolc, Hungary | 7. (Relay), 1. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic | 6. (Middle), 6. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 1999 Varna, Bulgaria | 12. (Middle), 1. (Long) |
154 | 14:50:30 | Tomas Musinsky SVK | Club ATU Kosice (SVK), Magnus Orienteering (CZE) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Kosice (SVK) |
Birthday 1993-12-30 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 155 / 4378 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 26. (Relay) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 31. (Relay) | |||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 107. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 94. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 96. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 62. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland | 107. (Sprint), 88. (Long) |
155 | 14:52:00 | Wojciech Kowalski POL | Club IL Tyrving (NOR), Slask Wroclaw (POL) |
Occupation Soldier |
Residence Wroclaw (POL) |
Birthday 1982-09-06 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 71 / 4786 points |
Favourite terrain Fast, continental terrain |
Hobbies Sport |
Birthplace Wroclaw (POL) |
||||
Medals JWOC: 2 Silver. |
|||||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 19. (Relay), 39. (Middle), 20. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 12. (Relay), 20. (SprintRelay), 29. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 32. (Sprint), 23. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 17. (Sprint), 10. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2011 Savoie, France | 19. (Relay), 33. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2010 Trondheim, Norway | 21. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 18. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2009 Miskolc, Hungary | 14. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 29. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic | 26. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 31. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2007 Kiev, Ukraine | 15. (Relay), 13. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2006 Aarhus, Denmark | 34. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 26. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2004 Västerås, Sweden | 19. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland | 11. (Relay) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 18. (Relay), 27. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 48. (Sprint), 34. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2008 Ventspils, Latvia | 14. (Relay), 17. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2006 Otepää, Estonia | 14. (Relay), 45. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2004 Roskilde, Denmark | 40. (Middle) | |||||
JWOC | 2002 Alicante, Spain | 7. (Relay), 58. (Middle), 2. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2001 Miskolc, Hungary | 2. (Relay), 22. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic | 34. (Middle), 16. (Long) |
156 | 14:53:30 | Yannick Michiels BEL | Club TROL (BEL), Turun Metsänkävijät (FIN) |
Occupation Athlete |
Residence Dessel (BEL) |
Birthday 1991-07-29 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 14 / 5365 points |
Favourite terrain Old seatown |
Hobbies Cooking, travelling |
Birthplace Bonheiden (BEL) |
||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 5. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 41. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 7. (Sprint), 26. (Relay), 18. (SprintRelay), 42. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 12. (Sprint), 29. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 31. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 36. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 23. (Sprint), 18. (Relay) | |||||
JWOC | 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland | 45. (Sprint), 22. (Middle), 64. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2010 Ålborg, Denmark | 20. (Sprint), 58. (Middle), 21. (Long) |
157 | 14:55:00 | Ahmet Kacmaz TUR | Club JANDARMAGÜCÜ (TUR) |
Occupation NCOFFICER |
Residence ANKARA (TUR) |
Birthday 1985-06-14 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 231 / 3996 points |
Favourite terrain Hilly |
Hobbies SWIMMING,READING,DANCING |
Birthplace İZMİR (TUR) |
||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 56. (Middle), 66. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 30. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2011 Savoie, France | 33. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2009 Miskolc, Hungary | 33. (Relay) | |||||
EOC | 2012 Falun, Sweden | 23. (Relay) |
158 | 14:56:30 | Áron Bakó HUN | Club Tabáni Spartacus SKE (HUN) Lahden Sunnistajat-37 (FIN) |
Occupation Trainer |
Residence Budapest (HUN) |
Birthday 1992-10-10 |
|
WRE position (sprint) 70 / 4818 points |
Favourite terrain Czech sandstones |
Hobbies Cycling, sleeping, hiking |
Birthplace Budapest (HUN) |
||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 28. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 15. (SprintRelay), 42. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 14. (Relay), 42. (Middle), 36. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 24. (Relay), 15. (SprintRelay), 46. (Middle) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 103. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 60. (Middle), 121. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland | 131. (Sprint), 106. (Long) |