Start List WOC Middle 2017 Women

Course detailsLength: 5.1 km, 185 meter climb. Controls: 21
Estimated winning time33 minutes

113:58 Galina Ribediuc MDA Club
TirasOrient (MDA)
Occupation
Manager
Residence
Moldova (MDA)
Birthday
1989-04-08
WRE position
614 / 1290 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Moldova (MDA)
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia Q22. (Sprint), 46. (Long)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 50. (Middle), 60. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 57. (Middle), 59. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 23. (Relay)
214:00 Belinda Lawford AUS Club
Eureka Orienters (AUS)
Occupation
Residence
Ballarat (AUS)
Birthday
1991-05-29
WRE position
217 / 3454 points
Favourite terrain
Gold mining terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia Q20. (Sprint)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 46. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 88. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 37. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 59. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 64. (Sprint), 83. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 57. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 98. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 63. (Sprint), 81. (Long)
314:02 Cho Yu Lam HKG Club
Orienteering Association of Hong Kong
Occupation
Residence
Hong Kong (HKG)
Birthday
1997-11-19
WRE position
689 / 988 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia Q27. (Sprint), 28. (SprintRelay)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 96. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 122. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 103. (Sprint), 116. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 113. (Sprint), 27. (Relay)
414:04 Andra Anghel ROU Club
Clubul Sportiv Univeristatea Craiova
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1993-02-08
WRE position
151 / 3764 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia Q25. (Sprint), 41. (Long)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 25. (SprintRelay), 48. (Middle), 53. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 17. (Relay), 33. (Middle), 37. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 26. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 50. (Sprint), 16. (Relay)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 92. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 128. (Sprint), 79. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 94. (Sprint), 33. (Relay), 46. (Middle), 76. (Long)
514:06 Arntraut Götsch GER Club
IL BUL Tromsoe (NOR), USV Jena (GER)
Occupation
Residence
Tromsø (NOR)
Birthday
1976-02-06
WRE position
154 / 3758 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Zürch (SUI)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 9. (Relay), 17. (SprintRelay), 37. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 17. (Relay), 13. (SprintRelay)
614:08 Caroline Gjotterup DEN Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1995-02-25
WRE position
121 / 3976 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia Q8. (Sprint), 36. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 41. (Sprint), 37. (Middle), 29. (Long)
714:10 Luca Szuromi HUN Club
PVSK (HUN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Pécs (HUN)
Birthday
1996-09-01
WRE position
273 / 3158 points
Favourite terrain
I like all kind of terrains
Hobbies
Drawing
Birthplace
Bonyhád (HUN)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 24. (Relay)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 42. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 26. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 57. (Sprint), 26. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 67. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 53. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 61. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 39. (Middle), 56. (Long)
814:12 Yoonsun Cha KOR Club
Seoul Orienteering Federation (KOR)
Occupation
Residence
Seoul (KOR)
Birthday
1982-03-23
WRE position
1353 / 10 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Tokyo (JPN)
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia Q32. (Sprint), 30. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 63. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 66. (Middle)
914:14 Regina Bertóti HUN Club
Göcsej KTFE (HUN)
Occupation
Residence
Budapest (HUN)
Birthday
1990-01-22
WRE position
246 / 3353 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Miskolc (HUN)
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia Q25. (Sprint)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 15. (Relay), 38. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 16. (Relay)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 65. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 61. (Long)
1014:16 Emine Sezgunsay TUR Club
ISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK (TUR)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1986-04-21
WRE position
361 / 2677 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia Q23. (Sprint), 26. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 33. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 24. (Relay)
1114:18 Alison Campbell USA Club
DVOA (USA), EUOC (GBR), CNOC (IRE)
Occupation
Chemical Engineering Student
Residence
Edinburgh (GBR)
Birthday
1991-12-24
WRE position
731 / 894 points
Favourite terrain
Open runnable forest with nice contour detail.
Hobbies
Athletics, Reading, Photography, Music, Traveling
Birthplace
Philadelphia(USA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 20. (Relay), 59. (Middle)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 86. (Sprint), 39. (Middle), 93. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 91. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 91. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 95. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 57. (Long)
1214:20 Gabija Razaityte LTU Club
Igtisa (LTU), Hellas (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Kaunas (LTU)
Birthday
1988-05-26
WRE position
138 / 3858 points
Favourite terrain
Technical terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Kaunas (LTU)
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia Q17. (Sprint), 18. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 19. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 8. (SprintRelay), 29. (Middle), 19. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 37. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 9. (SprintRelay), 32. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 28. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 26. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 32. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 25. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 10. (Relay), 37. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 38. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 45. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 35. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 23. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 50. (Sprint)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 20. (Sprint), 32. (Middle), 48. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 24. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 33. (Middle), 20. (Long)
1314:22 Bridget Anderson AUS Club
Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering (AUS)
Occupation
Teacher
Residence
Hawthorndene (AUS)
Birthday
1989-04-21
WRE position
250 / 3349 points
Favourite terrain
Granite
Hobbies
Coaching, drawing, Netflix
Birthplace
Adelaide
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 68. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 65. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 49. (Sprint), 28. (Middle), 51. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 65. (Sprint), 55. (Middle), 74. (Long)
1414:24 Marianne Haug EST Club
OK Võru (EST), Hiidenkiertäjät (FIN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Tartu (EST)
Birthday
1996-01-07
WRE position
193 / 3623 points
Favourite terrain
Norway
Hobbies
Orienteering, reading, sudoku, B&W Pic-a-Pix
Birthplace
Võru (EST)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 46. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 14. (Relay), 48. (Middle)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 20. (Sprint), 25. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 115. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 68. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 35. (Middle), 20. (Long)
1514:26 Filipa Rodrigues POR Club
ADFA (POR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Lisboa (POR)
Birthday
1996-06-01
WRE position
556 / 1515 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Setúbal (POR)
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia Q25. (Sprint)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 68. (Sprint), 121. (Long)
1614:28 Chu Hsien Wang TPE Club
CTOA (TPE)
Occupation
Marketing
Residence
Taipei (TWN)
Birthday
1985-12-18
WRE position
1353 / 10 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Marathon
Birthplace
Taipei (TWN)
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia Q30. (Sprint)
1714:30 Mirja Pavic CRO Club
OK Japetic (CRO)
Occupation
Hydrogeologist
Residence
Zagreb (CRO)
Birthday
1991-02-04
WRE position
382 / 2525 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Zagreb
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia Q23. (Sprint), 54. (Long)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 61. (Middle), 58. (Long)
1814:32 Tatsiana Zhuravleva BLR Club
Silwan Liuks (BLR), Azulas (LTU)
Occupation
Residence
Minsk (BLR)
Birthday
1986-12-29
WRE position
256 / 3282 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Minsk (BLR)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 41. (Sprint), 25. (Relay)
1914:34 Laura Robertson NZL Club
Edinburgh Southern Orienteering Club (GBR), Hutt Valley (NZL)
Occupation
Residence
Edinburgh (GBR)
Birthday
1993-02-09
WRE position
224 / 3415 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Lower Hutt, (NZL)
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia 37. (Sprint), Q13. (Sprint), 21. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 29. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 23. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 40. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 12. (SprintRelay), 40. (Middle), 42. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 41. (Sprint)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 38. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 80. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 27. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 27. (Middle), 55. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 43. (Sprint), 27. (Middle), 91. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 27. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 77. (Long)
2014:36 Saho Miyakawa JPN Club
ES Kanto Club (JPN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Kawasaki, Kanagawa (JPN)
Birthday
1993-11-27
WRE position
1231 / 152 points
Favourite terrain
Fuji (West of Tokyo, foot of Mt. fuji, terrain with good runability and intricate contour )
Hobbies
Eating fine foods
Birthplace
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 26. (Relay), 65. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 24. (Relay)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 118. (Sprint), 36. (Relay), 133. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 127. (Sprint), 26. (Relay), 125. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 123. (Sprint), 28. (Relay), 60. (Middle), 119. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 23. (Relay), 112. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 104. (Sprint), 22. (Relay)
2114:38 Stella Efstathiou CYP Club
ORIENTACTION (CYP)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1994-08-20
WRE position
1353 / 10 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia Q33. (Sprint)
2214:40 Yan Wang CHN Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1999-09-05
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
2314:42 Laura Joonas EST Club
OK Võru (EST), Kuopion Suunnistajat (FIN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Võru/Tartu (EST)
Birthday
1994-02-24
WRE position
169 / 3702 points
Favourite terrain
Scandinavian terrains
Hobbies
Orienteering, hiking
Birthplace
Võru (EST)
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia 36. (Long)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 13. (Relay), 50. (Middle)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 22. (Relay)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 72. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 64. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 43. (Middle), 70. (Long)
2414:44 Olha Panchenko UKR Club
IFK Mora OK (SWE)
Occupation
Engineer mathematician
Residence
Mora (SWE)
Birthday
1987-04-01
WRE position
149 / 3782 points
Favourite terrain
Beautiful terrain
Hobbies
Baking cakes
Birthplace
Sumy (UKR)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 19. (Relay), 13. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 30. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 34. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 30. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 5. (SprintRelay), 25. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 15. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 31. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 11. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 29. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 31. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 14. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 17. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 11. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 40. (Sprint), 12. (Relay)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 12. (Relay)
2514:46 Anna Caglio ITA Club
Polisportiva Besanese Asd (ITA), GOLD Savosa (SUI)
Occupation
Medicine student
Residence
Besana in Brianza (ITA)
Birthday
1994-01-11
WRE position
322 / 2869 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Carate in Brianza (ITA)
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia Q24. (Sprint)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 130. (Sprint), 29. (Relay), 89. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 22. (Relay), 42. (Middle), 94. (Long)
2614:48 Elaine Lenz BRA Club
ADAAN (BRA)
Occupation
Military (Brazilian Navy)
Residence
Santa Maria-RS (BRA)
Birthday
1975-12-31
WRE position
487 / 1830 points
Favourite terrain
Hilly terrain with green and white areas
Hobbies
Go to the movies, biking, cooking
Birthplace
Panambi (BRA)
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia Q30. (Sprint)
2714:50 Iliana Ilieva BUL Club
Uzana Gabrovo, Bulgaria
Occupation
Ph.D. Candidate
Residence
Halden, Norway
Birthday
1984-09-08
WRE position
212 / 3501 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Gabrovo, Bulgaria
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia 17. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 23. (Relay), 40. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 43. (Sprint), 999999. (SprintRelay), 47. (Middle), 47. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 21. (Relay), 44. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 14. (Sprint), 25. (Middle), 32. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 35. (Middle), 30. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 19. (Relay), 36. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 25. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 39. (Middle), 32. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 24. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 38. (Middle), 27. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 28. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 33. (Middle), 31. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 20. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 31. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 33. (Sprint)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 23. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 28. (Sprint)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 35. (Sprint), 12. (Relay)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 41. (Sprint), 42. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 31. (Sprint)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 13. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 51. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 10. (Relay), 35. (Middle), 70. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 20. (Relay), 98. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 22. (Relay), 108. (Long)
2814:52 Franciely De Siqueira Chiles BRA Club
COSM (BRA)
Occupation
Military (Brazilian Air Force)
Residence
Santa Maria (BRA)
Birthday
1992-02-26
WRE position
229 / 3400 points
Favourite terrain
Green and challenging areas
Hobbies
Watching movies
Birthplace
Santana do Livramento (BRA)
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia Q32. (Sprint), 27. (SprintRelay), 55. (Long)
2914:54 Ona Rafols Perramon ESP Club
COCatalunya (ESP)
Occupation
Doctor
Residence
Barcelona (ESP)
Birthday
1988-12-12
WRE position
251 / 3327 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Barcelona (ESP)
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia Q16. (Sprint), 11. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 30. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 14. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 13. (Relay), 17. (SprintRelay), 44. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 25. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 16. (SprintRelay), 36. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 23. (Relay), 40. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 36. (Sprint), 13. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 27. (Sprint), 22. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 42. (Sprint)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 19. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 53. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 14. (Relay), 47. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 14. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 9. (Relay), 20. (Middle), 55. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 45. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 32. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 89. (Long)
3014:56 Evely Kaasiku EST Club
JOKA (EST), Kangasala SK (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Tallinn (EST)
Birthday
1993-09-13
WRE position
78 / 4351 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Foot-orienteering, ski-orienteering
Birthplace
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia 33. (Sprint), Q10. (Sprint)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 32. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 9. (SprintRelay), 32. (Middle)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 35. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 15. (SprintRelay), 44. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 44. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 23. (SprintRelay), 29. (Middle)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 36. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 8. (SprintRelay), 36. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 38. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 55. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 24. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 46. (Middle), 47. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 67. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 76. (Long)
3114:58 Cecilie Friberg Klysner DEN Club
FIF Hilleroed Orientering (DEN), OK Pan Aarhus (DEN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Aarhus C
Birthday
1994-05-02
WRE position
63 / 4547 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
DK
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver. EOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia 7. (Sprint), Q1. (Sprint), 2. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 18. (Sprint), 1. (SprintRelay), 28. (Long)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 14. (Sprint), 35. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 16. (Sprint), 2. (SprintRelay), 33. (Middle)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 9. (Relay), 15. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 17. (Sprint), 52. (Middle), 6. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 20. (Sprint), 56. (Long)
3215:00 Anna Serrallonga Arqués ESP Club
GO-XTREM (ESP), OK Skogshjortarna (SWE), Trol (BEL), ASO Sillery (FRA)
Occupation
GIS advisor
Residence
Antwerpen (BEL)
Birthday
1989-06-07
WRE position
67 / 4514 points
Favourite terrain
Technical terrain with big stones
Hobbies
Reading
Birthplace
Barcelona (ESP)
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia 34. (Long)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 11. (Relay), 41. (Middle), 21. (Long)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 38. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 39. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 22. (Relay), 16. (SprintRelay), 37. (Middle), 44. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 23. (Relay), 41. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 23. (Relay), 33. (Middle), 39. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 13. (Relay), 26. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 22. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 19. (Relay), 81. (Middle), 39. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 49. (Sprint), 14. (Relay)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 63. (Sprint), 36. (Middle), 36. (Long)
3315:02 Andrine Benjaminsen NOR Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1995-08-23
WRE position
50 / 4736 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia 9. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 5. (Sprint), 15. (Middle), 41. (Long)
3415:04 Sandra Grosberga LAT Club
OK Meridiāns (LAT), Rehns BK (SWE)
Occupation
Journalism student
Residence
Riga (LAT)
Birthday
1995-11-18
WRE position
106 / 4110 points
Favourite terrain
Fast with many details
Hobbies
Birthplace
Cēsis (LAT)
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia Q15. (Sprint), 20. (Sprint), 12. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 39. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 16. (SprintRelay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 20. (Relay), 43. (Middle)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 12. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 20. (Middle), 22. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 55. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 22. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 60. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 68. (Long)
3515:06 Laura Ramstein AUT Club
OLC Graz (AUT)
Occupation
Student (environmental science)
Residence
Muttenz (SUI)
Birthday
1992-11-17
WRE position
76 / 4387 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia 29. (Sprint), Q13. (Sprint), 8. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 18. (Relay), 10. (SprintRelay), 36. (Long)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 36. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 41. (Middle)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 21. (Sprint), 9. (SprintRelay), 32. (Middle), 40. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 83. (Middle), 48. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 46. (Sprint)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 66. (Sprint), 35. (Middle), 63. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 54. (Sprint), 33. (Middle), 41. (Long)
3615:08 Miri Thrane Ødum DEN Club
IFK Goteborg (SWE), OK Oest Birkeroed (DEN), OK Pan Aarhus (DEN)
Occupation
Residence
Birkerød (DEN)
Birthday
1995-06-30
WRE position
116 / 3983 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze.
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 6. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 5. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 3. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 21. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 47. (Sprint), 1. (Middle)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 13. (Sprint), 11. (Middle), 57. (Long)
3715:10 Jessica Tullie GBR Club
Badenoch and Strathspey OC (GBR), Domnarvets GoIF (SWE)
Occupation
Primary School Teacher
Residence
Grantown-on-Spey (SCO)
Birthday
1987-08-10
WRE position
58 / 4630 points
Favourite terrain
Scottish heathery morraine
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia 17. (Long)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 12. (Relay), 39. (Middle)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 9. (Relay), 17. (Middle)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 49. (Middle), 28. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 56. (Long)
3815:12 Sandra Pauzaite LTU Club
OK Dainava (LTU)
Occupation
Tax inspector
Residence
Vilnius, Lithuania
Birthday
1981-12-10
WRE position
91 / 4244 points
Favourite terrain
Vidzgiris, Lithuania
Hobbies
Food tasting
Birthplace
Alytus, Lithuania
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia 30. (Long)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 14. (Relay), 44. (Middle), 43. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 7. (Relay), 33. (Middle), 34. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 10. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 35. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 10. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 22. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 30. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 35. (Middle), 30. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 19. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 18. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 8. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 16. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 49. (Middle), 38. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 48. (Middle), 51. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 22. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 18. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 48. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 11. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 54. (Middle), 77. (Long)
3915:14 Lisa Holer SUI Club
OLK Fricktal (SUI), Eksjö SOK (SWE)
Occupation
Math student
Residence
Bern (SUI)
Birthday
1994-07-04
WRE position
73 / 4396 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 39. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 34. (Sprint), 17. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 52. (Sprint), 23. (Middle), 15. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 30. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 30. (Middle), 26. (Long)
4015:16 Hanna Wisniewska POL Club
OK Orion (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1990-03-12
WRE position
95 / 4196 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia 37. (Long)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 16. (Relay), 42. (Middle), 39. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 29. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 38. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 23. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 19. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 19. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 24. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 36. (Sprint)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 19. (Relay), 50. (Middle), 46. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 2. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 7. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 9. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 47. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 37. (Sprint), 93. (Long)
4115:18 Martina Ruch SUI Club
OK Kare (SWE), OLG Skandia (SUI), ol norska (SUI)
Occupation
Student / businesswoman (accounting & controlling)
Residence
Eggiwil (SUI)
Birthday
1994-09-28
WRE position
66 / 4531 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Langnau i. E. (SUI)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 23. (Sprint), 33. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 37. (Sprint), 54. (Middle), 65. (Long)
4215:20 Lauriane Beauvisage FRA Club
GO78 (FRA)
Occupation
Student in civil engineering
Residence
Lyon (FRA)
Birthday
1994-08-08
WRE position
114 / 4013 points
Favourite terrain
Fontainebleau
Hobbies
Orienteering, sport, travelling
Birthplace
Clamart (FRA)
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia Q12. (Sprint), 41. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 28. (Sprint)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 44. (Sprint)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 11. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 56. (Middle), 100. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 47. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 52. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 47. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 50. (Middle), 17. (Long)
4315:22 Anja Arbter AUT Club
Naturfreunde Wien (AUT), Eksjö SOK (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Baden (AUT)
Birthday
1993-06-10
WRE position
109 / 4080 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 18. (Relay), 52. (Middle)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 17. (Relay), 51. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 13. (Relay), 39. (Middle), 48. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 16. (Relay), 36. (Middle)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 40. (Middle), 50. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 11. (Relay)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 13. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 44. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 63. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 8. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 49. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 34. (Long)
4415:24 Carlotta Scalet ITA Club
OK Orion (SWE), S.C. Meran (ITA), OLC Graz (AUT)
Occupation
UX-UI Designer
Residence
Graz (AUT)
Birthday
1991-10-03
WRE position
93 / 4216 points
Favourite terrain
Technically and physically challanging
Hobbies
Gardening and Crafts
Birthplace
Feltre (ITA)
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia 31. (Sprint), Q9. (Sprint), 15. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 31. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 22. (SprintRelay), 38. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 23. (Relay), 19. (SprintRelay), 43. (Middle), 45. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 38. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 20. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 20. (Relay), 39. (Middle)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 18. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 12. (SprintRelay), 39. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 18. (Relay), 70. (Middle), 49. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 45. (Sprint)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 51. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 24. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 65. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 43. (Middle), 62. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 45. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 93. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 78. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 49. (Middle), 76. (Long)
4515:26 Anastasia Denisova BLR Club
Sävedalens AIK (SWE), Belaya Rus (BLR)
Occupation
Economics student
Residence
Göteborg (SWE)
Birthday
1993-06-29
WRE position
27 / 5102 points
Favourite terrain
Detailed dune terrain
Hobbies
Cooking, Radio-orienteering
Birthplace
Minsk (BLR)
Medals
WOC: 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia Q4. (Sprint), 5. (Sprint), 14. (Long)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 3. (Sprint), 25. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 6. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 14. (Relay), 41. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 3. (Sprint), 21. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 10. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 60. (Long)
4615:28 Susen Lösch GER Club
USV Jena (GER), Ärla IF (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Berlin (GER)
Birthday
1993-08-21
WRE position
56 / 4678 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Jena (GER)
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia 22. (Long)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 9. (Relay), 17. (SprintRelay), 30. (Middle), 22. (Long)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 15. (Relay), 34. (Middle), 37. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 31. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 22. (SprintRelay), 44. (Middle), 40. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 44. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 51. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 27. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 20. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 49. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 24. (Long)
4715:30 Natalia Efimova RUS Club
CPSK Khimki
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Belgorod (RUS)
Birthday
1983-07-03
WRE position
26 / 5149 points
Favourite terrain
Baltic countries. S-Petersburg
Hobbies
Design, shopping
Birthplace
Belgorod (RUS)
Medals
EOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia 21. (Long)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 11. (Middle)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 17. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 17. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 29. (Sprint), 17. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 29. (Sprint), 16. (Middle)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 21. (Sprint), 36. (Middle)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 32. (Sprint), 34. (Middle)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 5. (Relay), 14. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 17. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 1. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 15. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 2. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 14. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 45. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 37. (Middle), 25. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 3. (Relay), 32. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 7. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 34. (Long)
4815:32 Lizzie Ingham NZL Club
Halden SK (NOR), Wellington (NZL)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Halden (NOR)
Birthday
1988-07-28
WRE position
61 / 4592 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Orienteering, Football, Eating, Sleeping
Birthplace
Wellington (NZ)
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia 45. (Sprint), Q9. (Sprint), 28. (Long)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 21. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 31. (Long)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 32. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 12. (SprintRelay), 19. (Middle), 28. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 13. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 14. (SprintRelay), 20. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 14. (Sprint), 21. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 9. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 39. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 11. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 15. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 57. (Middle), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 20. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 20. (Relay), 63. (Long)
4915:34 Denisa Kosova CZE Club
OK 99 Hradec Kralove (CZE), IFK Mora OK (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Rychnov nad Kněžnou (CZE)
Birthday
1991-07-18
WRE position
35 / 4969 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Music, books, other sports - swimming, badminton, volleyball especially beach volleyball
Birthplace
Rychnov nad Kněžnou
Medals
JWOC: 2 Silver.
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia 4. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 20. (Sprint), 6. (SprintRelay), 20. (Middle)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 11. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 10. (SprintRelay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 24. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 5. (SprintRelay), 47. (Middle)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 23. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 47. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 60. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 45. (Long)
5015:36 Inga Dambe LAT Club
Paimion Rasti (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Paimio (FIN)
Birthday
1977-08-15
WRE position
57 / 4666 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Orienteering, photographing, cycling, cross-country skiing, birds, geocaching etc.,
Birthplace
Riga (LAT)
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia 32. (Sprint), Q12. (Sprint), 12. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 8. (Relay), 16. (SprintRelay), 19. (Middle)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 7. (Relay), 19. (SprintRelay), 28. (Middle), 21. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 14. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 18. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 12. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 21. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 9. (Middle), 21. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 18. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 33. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 36. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 24. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 24. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 17. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 24. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 11. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 32. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 43. (Middle), 39. (Long)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 16. (Relay), 57. (Middle), 35. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 20. (Relay), 27. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 14. (Relay), 59. (Middle), 31. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 28. (Middle), 10. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 42. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 39. (Middle), 26. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 28. (Sprint), 28. (Middle), 20. (Long)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 44. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 23. (Middle)
5115:38 Sari Anttonen FIN Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1991-11-15
WRE position
20 / 5226 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
WOC: 1 Bronze. EOC: 1 Gold. JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia 10. (SprintRelay), 13. (Long)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 40. (Sprint), 3. (Relay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 16. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 7. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 48. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 43. (Sprint), 27. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 56. (Sprint), 40. (Middle), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 20. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 15. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 35. (Middle), 74. (Long)
5215:40 Isia Basset FRA Club
ASUL Sports Nature (FRA), IFK Goteborg (SWE)
Occupation
Student in Civil Engineering
Residence
Lyon (FRA)
Birthday
1993-09-20
WRE position
40 / 4925 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Lyon (FRA)
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia 18. (Sprint), Q14. (Sprint), 13. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 16. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 28. (Middle), 23. (Long)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 27. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 7. (SprintRelay), 37. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 10. (Relay), 38. (Middle)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 17. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 23. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 8. (Relay), 73. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 14. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 4. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 64. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 16. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 14. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 56. (Middle), 20. (Long)
5315:42 Nadiya Volynska UKR Club
OK Orion (SWE)
Occupation
Sports instructor
Residence
Lviv (UKR)
Birthday
1984-04-18
WRE position
29 / 5042 points
Favourite terrain
Technically difficult
Hobbies
Reading
Birthplace
Lviv (UKR)
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver. EOC: 2 Silver.
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia 13. (Sprint), Q5. (Sprint)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 11. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 13. (SprintRelay), 18. (Middle)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 2. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 9. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 4. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 5. (SprintRelay), 16. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 11. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 16. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 11. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 29. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 8. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 39. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 27. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 10. (Relay)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 13. (Relay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 2. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 25. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 2. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 6. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 12. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 25. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 9. (Relay), 44. (Middle), 41. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 21. (Relay), 68. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 13. (Relay), 76. (Long)
5415:44 Amélie Chataing FRA Club
NOSE (FRA), Kalevan rasti (FIN)
Occupation
teacher
Residence
Saint Etienne (FRA)
Birthday
1986-05-08
WRE position
30 / 5040 points
Favourite terrain
Millau (France), Nordic Terrain
Hobbies
Reading, mountain bike, making homemade things
Birthplace
Saint Etienne (FRA)
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia 13. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 7. (Relay), 8. (SprintRelay), 10. (Middle), 19. (Long)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 8. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 16. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 10. (Relay), 46. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 14. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 39. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 18. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 9. (Relay), 10. (Middle), 16. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 28. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 17. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 8. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 32. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 40. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 20. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 26. (Sprint), 9. (Relay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 22. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 6. (SprintRelay), 42. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 36. (Sprint), 15. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 17. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 43. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 21. (Sprint), 35. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 47. (Sprint)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 39. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 5. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 75. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 8. (Relay), 62. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 16. (Relay)
5515:46 Hollie Orr GBR Club
Halden SK (NOR), Lakeland Orienteering Club (GBR)
Occupation
Mechanical Engineer
Residence
Halden (NOR),Glasgow (GBR)
Birthday
1989-03-01
WRE position
22 / 5192 points
Favourite terrain
Rocky and Technical
Hobbies
Cycling, Art & design, anything outdoors
Birthplace
Glasgow (GBR)
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia 16. (Long)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 12. (Relay), 25. (Middle)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 14. (SprintRelay), 57. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 31. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 8. (Relay), 21. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 26. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 30. (Middle)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 6. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 12. (Relay), 24. (Middle)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 66. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 24. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 37. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 41. (Middle), 74. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 74. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 37. (Middle), 44. (Long)
5615:48 Marianne Andersen NOR Club
Kristiansand OK (NOR)
Occupation
Engineer/orienteer
Residence
Kristiansand (NOR)
Birthday
1980-03-27
WRE position
44 / 4873 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Biology, reading, crosswords
Birthplace
Drammen
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold, 8 Silver, 4 Bronze. EOC: 3 Silver.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 10. (Sprint)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 4. (Relay), 7. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 3. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 2. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 1. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 2. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 6. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 2. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 5. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 5. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 6. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 2. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 2. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 13. (Middle), 11. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 8. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 10. (Relay), 17. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 2. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 7. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 16. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 28. (Middle), 12. (Long)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 25. (Sprint), 17. (Long)
5715:50 Vendula Horčičková CZE Club
TJ Slovan Luhačovice (CZE), Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Přerov/Brno (CZE)
Birthday
1993-07-19
WRE position
55 / 4704 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Books, psychology, other sports - swimming,downhill skiing, cross-country skiing, cycling
Birthplace
Přerov (CZE)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia 24. (Long)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 27. (Middle), 26. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 39. (Sprint)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 32. (Sprint), 35. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 70. (Middle), 41. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 12. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 11. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 31. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 26. (Long)
5815:52 Jo Shepherd GBR Club
Halden SK (NOR), Inverness OC (SCO)
Occupation
Process Engineer
Residence
Halden (NOR)
Birthday
1992-02-18
WRE position
62 / 4556 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Inverness (SCO)
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia Q10. (Sprint), 30. (Sprint)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 12. (Relay), 47. (Middle), 49. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 21. (Relay), 7. (SprintRelay), 30. (Middle), 31. (Long)
5915:54 Ingjerd Myhre NOR Club
Jaerla IF Orientering (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1992-02-24
WRE position
38 / 4941 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia 7. (SprintRelay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 30. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 26. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 31. (Middle)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 5. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 10. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 9. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 10. (Middle), 18. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 13. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 21. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 7. (Sprint), 38. (Middle), 58. (Long)
6015:56 Sabine Hauswirth SUI Club
Halden SK (NOR), OL Norska (SUI)
Occupation
Part time Job at OCAD AG, Bachelor in Geography
Residence
Kirchenthurnen (SUI)
Birthday
1987-12-08
WRE position
5 / 5535 points
Favourite terrain
Swiss alpine terrain
Hobbies
Besides Orienteering I like climbing, mountaineering and cyclin/biking
Birthplace
Belp
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze. EOC: 1 Gold. JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia 3. (SprintRelay), 8. (Long)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 4. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 10. (Long)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 38. (Middle), 11. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 1. (Relay), 14. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 21. (Sprint)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 22. (Sprint)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 12. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 5. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 7. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 7. (Middle)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 42. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 4. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 21. (Sprint), 15. (Middle), 45. (Long)
6115:58 Marika Teini FIN Club
SK Pohjantähti (FIN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Joensuu (FIN)
Birthday
1989-01-31
WRE position
14 / 5374 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Eura (FIN)
Medals
WOC: 1 Bronze. EOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia 10. (Sprint), Q10. (Sprint)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 9. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 6. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 16. (Sprint), 8. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 14. (Sprint)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 11. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 3. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 12. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 21. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 8. (Sprint)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 13. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 44. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 7. (Long)
6216:00 Tove Alexandersson SWE Club
Alfta Osa OK (SWE), Stora Tuna OK (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Borlänge (SWE)
Birthday
1992-09-07
WRE position
1 / 5900 points
Favourite terrain
Detailed, hilly and fast
Hobbies
Travel and see new places
Birthplace
Stora Tuna (SWE)
Medals
WOC: 3 Gold, 6 Silver, 3 Bronze. EOC: 2 Gold, 1 Silver, 2 Bronze. JWOC: 5 Gold, 2 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia Q2. (Sprint), 1. (Long)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 5. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 4. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 2. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 4. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 2. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 2. (Relay), 2. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 3. (Relay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 2. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 1. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 3. (Middle), 16. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 3. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 4. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 22. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 4. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 6. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 9. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 4. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 52. (Long)
6316:02 Natalia Gemperle RUS Club
Vladimirskaya Oblast (RUS), Alfta OSA OK, OLK Argus (SUI)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Moscow (RUS) / Hallwil (SUI)
Birthday
1990-12-09
WRE position
2 / 5751 points
Favourite terrain
Scandinavia
Hobbies
Photography, Videography
Birthplace
Moscow (RUS)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold, 2 Silver, 2 Bronze. EOC: 1 Gold, 2 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia 2. (Sprint), Q5. (Sprint), 3. (Long)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 1. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 2. (Long)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 14. (Middle), 5. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 19. (Sprint)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 11. (Relay), 5. (Middle)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 3. (Relay), 1. (SprintRelay), 13. (Middle), 4. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 22. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 17. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 26. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 21. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 50. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 8. (Sprint), 45. (Middle), 62. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 8. (Sprint), 15. (Middle), 68. (Long)
6416:04 Lina Strand SWE Club
Göteborg-Majorna OK (SWE)
Occupation
Student (study sport coaching science)
Residence
Göteborg (SWE)
Birthday
1988-12-23
WRE position
18 / 5293 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Göteborg
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze. EOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia 12. (Sprint), Q2. (Sprint), 1. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 11. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 3. (SprintRelay), 14. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 17. (Sprint)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 12. (Sprint), 27. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 11. (Middle), 12. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 15. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 10. (Sprint), 18. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 3. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 8. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 1. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 10. (Long)
6516:06 Venla Harju FIN Club
Tampereen Pyrintö (FIN)
Occupation
Student, Biotechnology
Residence
Tampere (FIN)
Birthday
1990-07-10
WRE position
15 / 5356 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Tampere
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia 4. (Sprint), Q5. (Sprint)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 7. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 9. (Sprint), 8. (SprintRelay), 17. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 3. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 14. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 6. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 10. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 16. (Sprint)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 9. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 4. (SprintRelay), 9. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 11. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 10. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 10. (Sprint), 34. (Middle)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 8. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 10. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 43. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 26. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 12. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 6. (Long)
6616:08 Helena Jansson SWE Club
OK Ravinen (SWE)
Occupation
Medical doctor
Residence
Bagarmossen (SWE)
Birthday
1985-08-28
WRE position
4 / 5671 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Tibro (SWE)
Medals
WOC: 3 Gold, 5 Silver, 8 Bronze. EOC: 3 Gold, 2 Bronze. JWOC: 2 Gold, 2 Silver, 2 Bronze.
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia 1. (SprintRelay), 12. (Long)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 3. (SprintRelay), 16. (Middle)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 3. (Relay), 8. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 3. (Relay), 4. (SprintRelay), 8. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 4. (Sprint), 2. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 3. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 3. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 7. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 4. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 5. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 9. (Middle)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 7. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 30. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 4. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 3. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 3. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 10. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 11. (Sprint), 8. (Middle)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 2. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 8. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 6. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 2. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 3. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 39. (Long)
6716:10 Emily Kemp CAN Club
Angelniemen Ankkuri (FIN), OOC (CAN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Turku, Finland
Birthday
1992-01-18
WRE position
6 / 5519 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Ottawa (CAN)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia 23. (Long)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 20. (Relay), 19. (SprintRelay), 4. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 19. (Relay), 36. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 19. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 25. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 20. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 25. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 12. (Relay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 4. (Middle), 7. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 15. (Relay), 27. (Middle), 28. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 13. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 38. (Sprint), 26. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 56. (Sprint), 13. (Middle), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 48. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 27. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 37. (Sprint), 33. (Middle), 62. (Long)
6816:12 Emma Johansson SWE Club
Domnarvets GoIF (SWE)
Occupation
Civil Engineer, SSAB I Borlänge
Residence
Borlänge (SWE)
Birthday
1981-10-07
WRE position
13 / 5397 points
Favourite terrain
Running in the swedish mountains (fjäll).
Hobbies
Visit nice places for training and recreation
Birthplace
Kristinehamn (SWE)
Medals
WOC: 2 Bronze. EOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia 6. (Long)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 5. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 15. (Long)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 30. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 4. (Relay), 7. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 16. (Middle)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 10. (Relay), 2. (Relay), 34. (Middle), 38. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 35. (Middle)
6916:14 Svetlana Mironova RUS Club
Koovee (FIN), Nizhniy Novgorod SDYUSHOR12 (RUS)
Occupation
Sport instructor
Residence
Nizhniy Novgorod (RUS)
Birthday
1986-08-20
WRE position
9 / 5471 points
Favourite terrain
Everything
Hobbies
Literature
Birthplace
Gorkiy (RUS)
Medals
WOC: 2 Gold, 1 Bronze. EOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 2 Bronze.
WOC 2017 Tartu, Estonia 5. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 1. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 13. (Sprint), 3. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 22. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 1. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 21. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 13. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 11. (Relay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 3. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 3. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 29. (Sprint), 2. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 7. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 14. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 34. (Sprint), 14. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 16. (Sprint), 19. (Middle), 22. (Long)